Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

[Useful Dumps] High Quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q12)

[Useful Dumps] High Quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q12)

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-486 exam with the best Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update, pass Microsoft 70-486 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

High quality Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Enable compression in IIS.
B. Move the content to a second server.
C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.
Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. StateServer
B. InProc
C. AutoDetect
D. SqlServer
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed. 70-486 dumps
You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”)-fadeOut(1000);
C. $(“body h2:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement.
Which code segment should you use?
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas.
The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.
You need to enable developers to manipulate the data.
Which ADO.NET data access strategy should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. LINQ to SQL
B. Entity Framework
C. DataAdapter
D. DataReader
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. 70-486 dumps
Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on.
What should you do?
A. Enable Forms authentication
B. Enable Windows authentication
C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS
D. Enable Digest authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role.
When the role starts, an external application stops responding.
You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding.
From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Azure Blob storage
B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
C. Azure file storage
D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.
Correct Answer: AC

The best and most updated helpful Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps exam training resources which are the best for clearing 70-486 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Applications. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/-fmb3UaC37k

[Useful Dumps] Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 Dumps Latest Training Materials Shared Free Update(Q1-Q12)

The best and most updated useful Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 dumps pdf training materials and youtube demo free shared. Latest Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician” is the name of Microsoft Windows 7 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-685.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass with high quality Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 dumps exam practice files and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-685 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Latest Microsoft 70-532 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdjhJNGUtdk1zenM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Windows 7
Exam Name: Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician
Exam Code: 70-685
Total Questions: 191 Q&As
070-685 dumps
QUESTION 1
The chief financial officer (CFO) releases new guidelines that specify that only users from finance are allowed to run FinanceApp1.
Users in the Marketing OU report that they can run FinanceApp1.
You need to ensure that only users in the Finance OU can run FinanceApp1.
What should you do?
A. In the AllComputers GPO, create a new AppLocker executable rule.
B. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a new Windows Installer rule.
C. In the AllComputers GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new hash rule.
D. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new path rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Users in the ERPApp1 pilot project report intermittent application issues. You need to consolidate all application events for the users in a central location.
What should you do?
A. Configure event subscriptions.
B. Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
C. Create a custom view in Event Viewer.
D. Create a user-defined Data Collector Set.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The help desk reports that users in the Marketing OU print draft documents, e-mails, and other miscellaneous documents on Printer2. You need to recommend a solution so that marketing users print documents to Printer1 by default.
What should you do?
A. Enable printer pooling.
B. Configure Group Policy Preferences.
C. Modify the priorities of the shared printers.
D. Modify the permissions of the shared printers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
The Office1 network link is brought offline for emergency maintenance. Users in Office2 and Office3 report that they cannot connect to the wireless network. 070-685 dumps
You need to recommend changes to ensure that users in all offices can connect to the wireless network if a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?
A. that redundant DHCP scopes be created
B. that additional RADIUS servers be deployed
C. that universal group caching be implemented
D. that additional default gateways be configured
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The company purchases 500 USB flash drives from a new hardware vendor and distributes them to the users.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access the new USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on the USB flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to modify the BitLocker settings.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the Windows Defender settings.
C. Request that an administrator modify the driver signing policy.
D. Request that an administrator modify the device installation restriction policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Several mobile users access the Internet by using cellular connections.
The help desk reports a high volume of calls from mobile users who report the following connection problems:
When their cellular connections fail, their VPN connections also fail. When their cellular connections are reestablished, they must manually connect to the VPN server.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the VPN connections are automatically reestablished.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement an IKEv2 VPN.
B. Implement an SSTP-based VPN.
C. Configure credential roaming.
D. Configure a Kerberos user ticket lifetime.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Users in branch office 1 report that they fail to access the company’s intranet Web site located on Web1.
They also fail to access Web sites on the Internet. A desktop support technician restarts a desktop computer in branch office 1 and discovers the IP configuration shown in the following screenshot.
070-685 dumps
You need to resolve the network connectivity issue. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Instruct branch office 1 users to disable IPv6.
B. Instruct branch office 1 users to run Ipconfig /Renew.
C. Request that a network administrator configure the DHCP router option for branch office 1.
D. Request that a network administrator verify DHCP broadcasts are being relayed to the main office.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
The company implements a data recovery agent (DRA) for Bitlocker.
A portable computer fails. 70-685 dumps
The help desk reports that it is unable to use the DRA to recover the data from the computer’s hard disk drive.
You need to ensure that the DRA can be used to recover data from the hard disk drives of all portable computers.
Which tool should you use?
A. CertUtil.exe
B. Cipher.exe
C. Manage-bde.exe
D. SDelete.exe
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Users in the research department report that they cannot run App1 or Windows XP Mode. You need to ensure that all research department users can run App1.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Approve all Windows 7 updates on WSUS1.
B. Enable hardware virtualization on the research department computers.
C. Give each member of the research department a computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor.
D. Request that a domain administrator create a GPO that configures the Windows Remote Management (WinRM) settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Five users from the main office travel to the branch office. The users bring their portable computers. The help desk reports that the users are unable to access any network resources from the branch office. Branch office users can access the network resources. You need to ensure that the main office users can access all network resources by using their portable computers in the branch office. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines.
What should you instruct the help desk to do on the portable computers?
A. Create a new VPN connection.
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Add the users to the Network Configuration Operators group.
D. Configure the alternate configuration for the local area connection.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Users report that their DirectAccess connections fail. You instruct the help desk to tell the users to run the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter.
The help desk reports that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter fails to function. You need to ensure that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter functions properly.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to enable IPv6 on the users’ computers.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the users’ Windows Firewall settings.
C. Request that the domain administrator configure the Teredo State Group Policy setting.
D. Request that the domain administrator configure the Corporate Website Probe URL Group Policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
The company is deploying a new application.
When users attempt to install the application, they receive an error message indicating that they need administrative privileges to install it. 070-685 dumps
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can install the application. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines. What should you recommend?
A. Publish the application by using a Group Policy.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC) by using a Group Policy.
C. Add all domain users to the local Power Users group by using Restricted Groups.
D. Add the current users to the local Administrators group by using Group Policy preferences.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-685.html dumps practice files and study guides update free try, high quality Microsoft Windows 7 070-685 dumps pdf training materials in PDF format free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

[Useful Dumps] Best Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Update

The best and most Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo free update. Get the latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily at first try.

The best Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

The best Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)
A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.
B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.
C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.
D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.
E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.
Correct Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION 2
What are two characteristics of a switch that is configured as a VTP client? (Choose two.)
A. If a switch that is configured to operate in client mode cannot access a VTP server, then the switch reverts to transparent mode.
B. On switches that are configured to operate in client mode, VLANs can be created, deleted, or renamed locally.
C. The local VLAN configuration is updated only when an update that has a higher configuration revision number is received.
D. VTP advertisements are not forwarded to neighboring switches that are configured in VTP transparent mode.
E. VTP client is the default VTP mode.
F. When switches in VTP client mode are rebooted, they send a VTP advertisement request to the VTP servers.
Correct Answer: C,F

QUESTION 3
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? 200-105 dumps (Choose three.)
A. A new switch has no VLANs configured.
B. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
C. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
F. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 4
Which protocol provides a method of sharing VLAN configuration information between two Cisco switches?
A. STP
B. VTP
C. 802.1Q
D. RSTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.
B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.
C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.
D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.
E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.
F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.
Correct Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION 6
Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST?
A. learning
B. listening
C. discarding
D. forwarding
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA?
A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication.
B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet.
C. Only RADIUS uses TCP.
D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
200-105 dumps Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or fowarding state?
A. converged
B. redundant
C. provisioned
D. spanned
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address.
B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable.
C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D.
D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces.
E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit.
F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type.
Correct Answer: D,F

QUESTION 10
Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?
A. Ports are untrusted by default.
B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
What is one benefit of PVST+?
A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.
B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network.
C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN.
D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which two of these statements regarding RSTP are correct? 200-105 dumps (Choose two.)
A. RSTP cannot operate with PVST+.
B. RSTP defines new port roles.
C. RSTP defines no new port states.
D. RSTP is a proprietary implementation of IEEE 802.1D STP.
E. RSTP is compatible with the original IEEE 802.1D STP.
Correct Answer: B,E

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam practice questions and answers update.

The best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s

[Useful Dumps] Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Dumps Exam Practice Files Update Youtube Demo Free Shared

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam questions and answer update free download. Prepare for Microsoft 70-463 exam with the best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube update demo free shared. “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam training materials in PDF format, pass Microsoft 70-463 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Latest Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-463
Total Questions: 230 Q&As
70-463 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C. Change the parameters to package parameters.
D. Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past.
Where can you find this information?
A. the SQL Server Log
B. the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C. the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D. the SQL Agent Job History
E. the SQL Agent Error Log
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. 70-463 dumps To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are using SQL Server Data Tools to develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project.
The first package that you create in this project contains a package connection that accesses a flat file. Additional packages in the project must also access this file.
You need to define and reuse the flat file connection in all project packages.
What should you do?
A. Convert the package Connection Manager in the first package to a project Connection Manager.
B. Copy the package Connection Manager and paste it into the second package.
C. Convert the project to the Package Deployment model.
D. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package Connection Manager to DontSaveSensitive to reuse the flat file connection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy.
The package reads data from a source system. Depending on the value in a source column, the package redirects rows to one of five different data flow paths.
You need to add a data flow transformation to support the package redirection.
Which data flow transformation should you use?
A. Conditional Split
B. pjvot
C. Multicast
D. Lookup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property.
You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-463 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-463 dumps
QUESTION 8
You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system. 70-463 dumps
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. catalog.start_package
B. dtexec
C. SQL Server Management Studio
D. SQL Server Agent
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 9
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B. Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free try, the best and most Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/OMDqJxwOrBc