Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam questions and Answers, 70-412 dumps | 100% Free

Share real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 70-412 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 70-412 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 70-412 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html (Total Questions: 448 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-412 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Me7HxQRMv28MM4jZTCoXOF0dKCnDJAJt

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-412: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-412.aspx

Skills measured

  • Configure and Manage High Availability
  • Configure File and Storage Solutions
  • Implement Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery
  • Configure Network Services
  • Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure
  • Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Current Exam List – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list.html#~stickynav=1

Pass the Cisco Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco.html

Latest effective Microsoft MCSE 70-412 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You are employed as a network administrator at consoto.com.
Contoso.com has in an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All Servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
A contoso.com server ,named Server1,hosts the Active Directory Certificate Services Server role and utilizes a
hardware security module(HSM) to safeguard its private key.
You have beed instructed to backup the Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) database,log files,and private key
regularly.
You should not use a utility supplied by the hardware security module (HSM) creator.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider scheduling an incremental backup
B. You Should consider making use of the certutil.exe command.
C. You should consider schedulling a differential backup
D. You should consider schedulling a copy backup
Correct Answer: B
A. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
B. -Backup, -backupdb, -backupKey: You can use Certutil.exe to dump and display certification authority (CA)
configuration information, configure Certificate Services, backup and restore CA components, and verify certificates, key
pairs, and certificate chains.
C. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
D. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/cc732443.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backup http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backupDB
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/ library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backupKey
http://blogs.technet.com/b/pki/archive/2010/04/20/disaster-recovery-procedures-for- theactive-directorycertificate-
services-adcs.aspxlead4pass 70-412 exam question q1

QUESTION 2
You network contains one Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
All domain computers use Server1 for DNS.
You sign adatum.com by using DNSSEC.
You need to configure the domain computers to validate DNS responses for adatum.com records.
What should you configure in Group Policy?
A. Network List Manager Policies
B. Network Access Protection (NAP)
C. Name Resolution Policy
D. Public Key Policy
Correct Answer: C
Name resolution policy needs to be configured in group policy. “In both example 1 and example 2, validation is not
required for the secure.contoso.com zone because the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT) is not configured to
require validation.” https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200221.aspx

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
From Server Manager, you install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on Server1.
A domain administrator named Admin1 logs on to Server1.
When Admin1 runs the Certification Authority console, Admin1 receives the following error message.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q3

You need to ensure that when Admin1 opens the Certification Authority console on Server1, the error message does not
appear. What should you do?
A. Run the Install-AdcsCertificationAuthority cmdlet.
B. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) tools.
C. Modify the PATH system variable.
D. Add Admin1 to the Cert Publishers group.
Correct Answer: B
*
Cannot manage Active Directory Certificate Services The error message is related to missing role configuration.
*
Cannot Manage Active Directory Certificate Services Resolution: configure the two Certification Authority and
Certification Authority Web Enrollment Roles.
*
Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) is an Active Directory tool that lets administrators customize services in
order to issue and manage public key certificates.
AD CS included:
CA Web enrollment – connects users to a CA with a Web browser Certification authorities (CAs) – manages certificate
validation and issues certificates Etc.
Incorrect:
Not A. The CA is installed, it just need to be configured correctly.
Note: Install-AdcsCertificationAuthority
The Install-AdcsCertificationAuthority cmdlet performs installation and configuration of the AD CS CA role service.
Reference: Cannot manage Active Directory Certificate Services in Server 2012 Error 0x800070002; Active Directory
Certificate Services (AD CS) Definition
http://searchwindowsserver.techtarget.com/definition/Active-Directory-Certificate-Services- AD-CS

QUESTION 4
You are about to promote a server running the Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system to domain controller.
The domain is currently running at the Windows Server 2008 domain functional level.
Your account is a member of the Domain Admins group.
Which additional groups should your account be a member of to ensure that the environment is appropriately configured
for this domain controller running Windows Server 2012 R2? (Choose two. Each answer forms part of a complete
solution.)
A. Schema Admins
B. Enterprise Admins
C. Account Operators
D. Server Operators
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is used for testing.
A developer at your company creates and installs an unsigned kernel-mode driver on Server1. The developer reports
that Server1 will no longer start.
You need to ensure that the developer can test the new driver. The solution must minimize the amount of data loss.
Which Advanced Boot Option should you select?
A. Disable Driver Signature Enforcement
B. Disable automatic restart on system failure
C. Last Know Good Configuration (advanced)
D. Repair Your Computer
Correct Answer: A
A. By default, 64-bit versions of Windows Vista and later versions of Windows will load a kernel-mode driver only if the
kernel can verify the driver signature. However, this default behavior can be disabled to facilitate early driver
development and non-automated testing.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q5Incorrect:
Not B. specifies that Windows automatically restarts your computer when a failure occurs. Not C. Developer would not
be able to test the driver as needed. Not D. Removes or repairs critical windows files, Developer would not be able to
test
the driver as needed and some file loss.
Reference: Installing Windows Server 2012. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134246.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/ff547565(v=vs.85).aspx

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 has an IPv6 scope named
Scope1.
You implement an additional DHCP server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to provide high availability for Scope1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Install and configure Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server1 and Server2.
B. Create a scope on Server2.
C. Configure DHCP failover on Server1.
D. Install and configure Failover Clustering on Server1 and Server2.
Correct Answer: C
Overview: Configure DHCP failover using the DHCP console To configure DHCP failover using the DHCP console, right-
click a DHCP scope or right- click IPv4 and then click Configure Failover.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q6Configure Failover
The Configure Failover wizard guides you through configuring DHCP failover on the selected scope.
Note: The DHCP server failover feature, available in Windows Server 2012 and later, provides the ability to have two
DHCP servers provide IP addresses and option configuration to the same subnet or scope, providing for continuous
availability of DHCP service to clients.
Incorrect:
Not A. NLB is not related to DHCP scope availability.
Not B. DHCP failover requirements include:
DHCP Scopes requirement:
At least one IPv4 DHCP scope must be configured on the primary DHCP server. The same DHCP scope ID, or an
overlapping scope, must not be configured on the failover partner.
Not D. Failover clustering is possibly, but would not minimize administration.
Reference: Deploy DHCP Failover

QUESTION 7
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
From the Group Policy Management console, you view the details of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that the comments field of GPO1 contains a detailed description of GPO1.
What should you do?
Exhibit: * Missing*
A. From Group Policy Management, click View, and then click Customize.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, edit the properties of
contoso.com/System/Policies/{229DCD27-9D98-ACC2-A6AE –ED765F065FF5}.
C. Open GPO1 in the Group Policy Management Editor, and then modify the properties of GPO1.
D. From Notepad, edit \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies\{229DCD27-9D98-ACC2-A6AE
–ED765F065FF5}\gpt.ini.
Correct Answer: C
You can include comments for each Group Policy object. You can use this space to document the Group Policy object
and why its implementation is important to your environment. Commenting GPOs allows you to later use keyword filter
to
help you quickly find GPOs with matching keywords.
Adding a comment to a Group Policy object
Open the Group Policy Management Console. Expand the Group Policy Objects node.
Right-click the Group Policy object you want to comment and then click Edit . In the console tree, right-click the name of
the Group Policy object and then click Properties .
Click the Comment tab.
Type your comments in the Comment box.
Click OK
Reference: Comment a Group Policy Object
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770974.aspx

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com.
You deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
You have a rights policy template named Template1. Revocation is disabled for the template.
A user named User1 can open content that is protected by Template1 while the user is connected to the corporate
network.
When User1 is disconnected from the corporate network, the user cannot open the protected content even if the user
previously opened the content.
You need to ensure that the content protected by Template1 can be opened by users who are disconnected from the
corporate network.
What should you modify?
A. The User Rights settings of Template1
B. The templates file location of the AD RMS cluster
C. The Extended Policy settings of Template1
D. The exclusion policies of the AD RMS cluster
Correct Answer: C
*
The extended rights policy of a template controls how content licenses are to be implemented. The extended rights
policy template settings are specified by using the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
administration site. The available settings control persistence of author rights, whether trusted browsers are supported,
license persistence within the content, and enforcement of any application-specific data.
*
You can add trust policies so that AD RMS can process licensing requests for content that was rights protected.
Reference: Extended Policy Template Information; AD RMS and Server Design http://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/ee221071(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1
and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services server role
installed.
Server2 is a file server.
Your company introduces a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy.
You need to ensure that users can use a personal device to access domain resources by using Single Sign-On (SSO)
while they are connected to the internal network.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Enable the Device Registration Service in Active Directory.
B. Publish the Device Registration Service by using a Web Application Proxy.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for the Device Registration Service.
D. Create and configure a sync share on Server2.
E. Install the Work Folders role service on Server2.
Correct Answer: AC
*
Workplace Join leverages a feature included in the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) Role in Windows
Server 2012 R2, called Device Registration Service (DRS). DRS provisions a device object in Active Directory when a
device is Workplace Joined. Once the device object is in Active Directory, attributes of that object can be retrieved and
used to provide conditional access to resources and applications. The device identity is represented by a certificate
which is set on the personal device by DRS when the device is Workplace Joined.
*
In Windows Server 2012 R2, AD FS and Active Directory Domain Services have been extended to comprehend the
most popular mobile devices and provide conditional access to enterprise resources based on user+device
combinations and access policies. With these policies in place, you can control access based on users, devices,
locations, and access times.
Reference: BYOD Basics: Enabling the use of Consumer Devices using Active Directory in Windows Server 2012 R2

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The forest
contains three Active Directory sites named SiteA, SiteB, and SiteC. The sites contain four domain controllers. The
domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q10

An IP site link exits between each site.
You discover that the users in SiteC are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteA and SiteB.
You need to ensure that the SiteC users are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteB, unless all of the domain
controllers in SiteB are unavailable.
What should you do?
A. Create an SMTP site link between SiteB and SiteC.
B. Crate additional connection objects for DC1 and DC2.
C. Decrease the cost of the site link between SiteB and SiteC.
D. Create additional connection objects for DC3 and DC4.
Correct Answer: C
By decreasing the site link cost between SiteB and SiteC the SiteC users would be authenticated by SiteB rather than
by SiteA.

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager
role service installed. You attempt to delete a classification property and you receive the error message as shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-412 exam question q11

You need to delete the isConfidential classification property. What should you do?
A. Delete the classification rule that is assigned the isConfidential classification property.
B. Disable the classification rule that is assigned the isConfidential classification property.
C. Set files that have an isConfidential classification property value of Yes to No.
D. Clear the isConfidential classification property value of all files.
Correct Answer: A
You would have to delete the classification rule in order to delete the classification property.

QUESTION 12
Your network contans one active directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You perform daily backups of the data on Server1 to microsoft azure.
You need to restore the data from the 1st backup of Server1 to Server2.
What should you do first?
A. On Server2, install the azure backup agent.
B. In the domain, add server1 to the backup operators group.
C. From the azure management portal, modify the configuration of the backup vault.
D. On Server2, install the windows server backup feature.
Correct Answer: A
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/backup-azure-restore-windows- server/#recover-to-an-
alternate-machine

QUESTION 13
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1.
You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. the dism.exe command
B. the ocsetup.exe command
C. the setup.exe command
D. the Install-Module cmdlet
Correct Answer: A
The DISM command is called by the Add-WindowsFeature command. Here is the systax for DISM:
Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:ServerGui- Shell /featurename:Server-
Gui-Mgmt

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 70-412 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html (Total Questions: 448 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

This exam is part three of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Windows Server 2012
infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring
tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services,
and identity federation. Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge
necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-412 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Me7HxQRMv28MM4jZTCoXOF0dKCnDJAJt

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-412 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam.
Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest
real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-412 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass 70-412 dumps

related more: Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 Dumps Exam Training Resources

Lead4pass Christmas Discount

Categories

Best Cisco Exam Dumps

HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-451 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-320 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-360 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-370 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-151 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-251 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-351 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 500-005 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-460 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-692 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-911 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-916 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-732 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-737 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-883 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-997 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-998 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-999 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 648-232 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 648-244 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-403 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 352-001 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-365 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-550 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-460 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-875 Dumps ► PDF & VCE

Best Microsoft Exam Dumps

HOT Microsoft 070-341 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-347 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-410 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-413 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-461 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-463 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-464 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-483 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-487 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-489 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-038 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-039 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-260 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-501 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-505 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-802 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-595 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-744 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 712-50 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
Copyright © 2019 Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update