Tag Archive : 070-685 dumps

[Useful Dumps] Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 Dumps Latest Training Materials Shared Free Update(Q1-Q12)

The best and most updated useful Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 dumps pdf training materials and youtube demo free shared. Latest Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician” is the name of Microsoft Windows 7 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-685.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass with high quality Microsoft Windows 7 70-685 dumps exam practice files and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-685 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Latest Microsoft 70-532 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdjhJNGUtdk1zenM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Windows 7
Exam Name: Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician
Exam Code: 70-685
Total Questions: 191 Q&As
070-685 dumps
QUESTION 1
The chief financial officer (CFO) releases new guidelines that specify that only users from finance are allowed to run FinanceApp1.
Users in the Marketing OU report that they can run FinanceApp1.
You need to ensure that only users in the Finance OU can run FinanceApp1.
What should you do?
A. In the AllComputers GPO, create a new AppLocker executable rule.
B. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a new Windows Installer rule.
C. In the AllComputers GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new hash rule.
D. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new path rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Users in the ERPApp1 pilot project report intermittent application issues. You need to consolidate all application events for the users in a central location.
What should you do?
A. Configure event subscriptions.
B. Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
C. Create a custom view in Event Viewer.
D. Create a user-defined Data Collector Set.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The help desk reports that users in the Marketing OU print draft documents, e-mails, and other miscellaneous documents on Printer2. You need to recommend a solution so that marketing users print documents to Printer1 by default.
What should you do?
A. Enable printer pooling.
B. Configure Group Policy Preferences.
C. Modify the priorities of the shared printers.
D. Modify the permissions of the shared printers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
The Office1 network link is brought offline for emergency maintenance. Users in Office2 and Office3 report that they cannot connect to the wireless network. 070-685 dumps
You need to recommend changes to ensure that users in all offices can connect to the wireless network if a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?
A. that redundant DHCP scopes be created
B. that additional RADIUS servers be deployed
C. that universal group caching be implemented
D. that additional default gateways be configured
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The company purchases 500 USB flash drives from a new hardware vendor and distributes them to the users.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access the new USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on the USB flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to modify the BitLocker settings.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the Windows Defender settings.
C. Request that an administrator modify the driver signing policy.
D. Request that an administrator modify the device installation restriction policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Several mobile users access the Internet by using cellular connections.
The help desk reports a high volume of calls from mobile users who report the following connection problems:
When their cellular connections fail, their VPN connections also fail. When their cellular connections are reestablished, they must manually connect to the VPN server.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the VPN connections are automatically reestablished.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement an IKEv2 VPN.
B. Implement an SSTP-based VPN.
C. Configure credential roaming.
D. Configure a Kerberos user ticket lifetime.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Users in branch office 1 report that they fail to access the company’s intranet Web site located on Web1.
They also fail to access Web sites on the Internet. A desktop support technician restarts a desktop computer in branch office 1 and discovers the IP configuration shown in the following screenshot.
070-685 dumps
You need to resolve the network connectivity issue. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Instruct branch office 1 users to disable IPv6.
B. Instruct branch office 1 users to run Ipconfig /Renew.
C. Request that a network administrator configure the DHCP router option for branch office 1.
D. Request that a network administrator verify DHCP broadcasts are being relayed to the main office.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
The company implements a data recovery agent (DRA) for Bitlocker.
A portable computer fails. 70-685 dumps
The help desk reports that it is unable to use the DRA to recover the data from the computer’s hard disk drive.
You need to ensure that the DRA can be used to recover data from the hard disk drives of all portable computers.
Which tool should you use?
A. CertUtil.exe
B. Cipher.exe
C. Manage-bde.exe
D. SDelete.exe
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Users in the research department report that they cannot run App1 or Windows XP Mode. You need to ensure that all research department users can run App1.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Approve all Windows 7 updates on WSUS1.
B. Enable hardware virtualization on the research department computers.
C. Give each member of the research department a computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor.
D. Request that a domain administrator create a GPO that configures the Windows Remote Management (WinRM) settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Five users from the main office travel to the branch office. The users bring their portable computers. The help desk reports that the users are unable to access any network resources from the branch office. Branch office users can access the network resources. You need to ensure that the main office users can access all network resources by using their portable computers in the branch office. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines.
What should you instruct the help desk to do on the portable computers?
A. Create a new VPN connection.
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Add the users to the Network Configuration Operators group.
D. Configure the alternate configuration for the local area connection.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Users report that their DirectAccess connections fail. You instruct the help desk to tell the users to run the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter.
The help desk reports that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter fails to function. You need to ensure that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter functions properly.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to enable IPv6 on the users’ computers.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the users’ Windows Firewall settings.
C. Request that the domain administrator configure the Teredo State Group Policy setting.
D. Request that the domain administrator configure the Corporate Website Probe URL Group Policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
The company is deploying a new application.
When users attempt to install the application, they receive an error message indicating that they need administrative privileges to install it. 070-685 dumps
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can install the application. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines. What should you recommend?
A. Publish the application by using a Group Policy.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC) by using a Group Policy.
C. Add all domain users to the local Power Users group by using Restricted Groups.
D. Add the current users to the local Administrators group by using Group Policy preferences.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-685.html dumps practice files and study guides update free try, high quality Microsoft Windows 7 070-685 dumps pdf training materials in PDF format free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass!