Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Category Archive : 300-410 practice test

The latest updated Cisco 300-410 exam dumps with VCE and PDF

lead4pass cisco exam dumps

The latest update of Cisco 300-410 exam dumps in September is guaranteed to be true and effective!
You can get some free Cisco 300-410 exam practice questions online, or download the Cisco 300-410 exam PDF.
All free exam questions come from Lead4Pass 300-410 Exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html (Total Questions: 231 Q&A).

Free Cisco 300-410 exam PDF

The free Cisco 300-410 exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass 300-410 exam dumps.
The free content is also the latest update, which can help you understand some of the content in advance.

Cisco 300-410 exam practice questions free online practice

QUESTION 1

Which method changes the forwarding decision that a router makes without first changing the routing table or
influencing the IP data plane?

A. nonbroadcast multiaccess
B. packet switching
C. policy-based routing
D. forwarding information base

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

An engineer configured a leak-map command to summarize EIGRP routes and advertise specifically loopback 0 with an
IP of 10.1.1.1.255.255.255.252 along with the summary route. After finishing the configuration, the customer complained about not receiving a summary route with a specific loopback address.
Which two configurations will fix it? (Choose two.)

cisco 300-410 exam questions q2

A. Configure access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0.0.0.0.3.
B. Configure access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.1.0.0.0.252.
C. Configure access-list 1 and match under route-map Leak-Route.
D. Configure route-map Leak-Route permit 10 and match access-list 1.
E. Configure route-map Leak-Route permit 20.

Correct Answer: AD

When you configure an EIGRP summary route, all networks that fall within the range of your summary are suppressed
and no longer advertised on the interface. Only the summary route is advertised. But if we want to advertise a network
that has been suppressed along with the summary route then we can use leak-map feature. The below commands will
fix the configuration in this question: R1(config)#access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 R1(config)#route-map Leak-Route
permit 10 // this command will also remove the “route_map Leak-Route deny 10” command. R1(config-route-map)#match IP address 1

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to generate a summary route in OSPF for network 10.0.0.0/8, but the
summary route does not show up in the routing table. Why is the summary route missing?

cisco 300-410 exam questions q3

A. The summary-address command is used only for summarizing prefixes between areas.
B. The summary route is visible only in the OSPF database, not in the routing table.
C. There is no route for a subnet inside 10.0.0.0/8, so the summary route is not generated.
D. The summary route is not visible on this router, but it is visible on other OSPF routers in the same area.

Correct Answer: C

The summary address is only used to create aggregate addresses for OSPF at an autonomous system boundary.
It means this command should only be used on the ASBR when you are trying to summarize externally redistributed
routes from another protocol domain or you have an NSSA area. But a requirement to create a summarized route is:
The ASBR compares the summary route\’s range of addresses with all routes redistributed into OSPF on that ASBR to
find any subordinate subnets (subnets that sit inside the summary route range). If at least one subordinate subnet
exists, the ASBR advertises the summary route.

QUESTION 4

cisco 300-410 exam questions q4
cisco 300-410 exam questions q4-1

Refer to the exhibits. All the serial links between R1, R2, and R3 have the same bandwidth. Users on the
192.168.1.0/24 networks report slow response times while they access resources on network 192.168.3.0/24. When a
traceroute is run on the path, it shows that the packet is getting forwarded via R2 to R3 although the link between R1
and R3 is still up. What must the network administrator do to fix the slowness?

A. Add a static route on R1 using the next-hop of R3.
B. Remove the static route on R1.
C. Change the Administrative Distance of EIGRP to 5.
D. Redistribute the R1 static route to EIGRP.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which command allows traffic to load-balance in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN configuration?

A. multi-paths eibgp 2
B. maximum-paths 2
C. maximum-paths ibgp 2
D. multi-paths 2

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nxos/mpls/configuration/guide/mpls_cg/mp_vpn_multipath.html

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-410 exam questions q6

A company is evaluating multiple network management system tools. Trending graphs generated by SNMP data are
returned by the NMS and appear to have multiple gaps. While troubleshooting the issue, an engineer noticed the
relevant output. What solves the gaps in the graphs?

A. Remove the exceed-rate command in the class map.
B. Remove the class-map NMS from being part of control plane policing.
C. Configure the CIR rate to a lower value that accommodates all the NMS tools
D. Separate the NMS class map in multiple class maps based on the specific protocols with appropriate CoPP actions

Correct Answer: D

The class-map NMS in the exhibit did not classify traffic into specific protocols so many packets were dropped. We
should create a class map to classify the receiving traffic. It is also a recommendation of CoPP/CPP policy:
“Developing a CPP policy starts with the classification of the control plane traffic. To that end, the control plane traffic
needs to be first identified and separated into different class maps.”
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/copp_best_practices

QUESTION 7

An engineer configured a company\’s multiple area OSPF Head Office routers and Site A Cisco routers with VRF lite.
Each site router is connected to a PE router of an MPLS backbone:
Head Office and Site A IP cef ip vrf ABC rd 101:101! interface FastEthernet0/0 ip vrf forwarding abc IP address
172.16.16.X 255.255.255.252 ! router OSPF 1 vrf ABC log-adjacency-changes network 172.16.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 1
After finishing both site router configurations, none of the LSA 3, 4, 5, and 7 are installed at the Site A router.
Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. configure capability vrf-lite-on Site A and its connected PE router under router OSPF 1 vrf ABC
B. configure capability vrf-lite-on Head Office and its connected PE router under router OSPF 1 vrf ABC
C. configure capability vrf-lite on both PE routers connected to Head Office and Site A routers under router OSPF 1 of
ABC
D. configure capability vrf-lite-on Head Office and Site A routers under router OSPF 1 vrf ABC

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a static route on a router, but when the engineer checks the route to the
destination, a different next-hop is chosen. What is the reason for this?

cisco 300-410 exam questions q8

A. Dynamic routing protocols always have priority over static routes.
B. The metric of the OSPF route is lower than the metric of the static route.
C. The configured AD for the static route is higher than the AD of OSPF.
D. The syntax of the static route is not valid, so the route is not considered.

Correct Answer: C

The AD of the static route is manually configured to 130 which is higher than the AD of the OSPF router which is 110.

QUESTION 9

cisco 300-410 exam questions q9

Refer to the exhibit. A router is receiving BGP routing updates from multiple neighbors for routes in AS 690.
What is the reason that the router still sends traffic that is destined to AS 690 to a neighbor other than 10.222.1.1?

A. The local preference value in another neighbor statement is higher than 250.
B. The local preference value should be set to the same value as the weight in the route map.
C. The route map is applied in the wrong direction.
D. The weight value in another neighbor statement is higher than 200.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-3se/3850/irgxe-3se-3850-book/irg-prefix-filter.html

QUESTION 10

Which list defines the contents of an MPLS label?

A. 20-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL
B. 32-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL
C. 20-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit
D. 32-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit

Correct Answer: A

The first 20 bits constitute a label, which can have 2^20 values. Next comes a 3-bit value called Traffic Class. It was
formerly called as experimental (EXP) field. Now it has been renamed to Traffic Class (TC). This field is used for QoS-related functions. Ingress router can classify the packet according to some criterion and assign a 3-bit value to this field. If an incoming packet is marked with some IP Precedence or DSCP value and the ingress router may use such a field to assign an FEC to the packet. The next bit is the Stack bit which is called the bottom-of-stack bit. This field is used when more than one label is assigned to a packet, as in the case of MPLS VPNs or MPLS TE. The next byte is the MPLS TTL field which serves the same purpose as that of the IP TTL byte in the IP header
Reference: https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5462

QUESTION 11

Refer to Exhibit.

cisco 300-410 exam questions q11

Which statement about redistribution from BGP into OSPF process 10 is true?

A. Network 172.16.1.0/24 is not redistributed into OSPF.
B. Network 10.10 10.0/24 is not redistributed into OSPF
C. Network 172.16.1.0/24 is redistributed with an administrative distance of 1.
D. Network 10.10.10.0/24 is redistributed with an administrative distance of 20.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

cisco 300-410 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured mutual redistribution on R1 and R2 routers, which caused
instability in the network. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to deny when
redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.
B. Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to allow
when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.
C. Apply a prefix list of EIGRP network routes in the OSPF domain on R1 to propagate back into the EIGRP routing
domain.
D. Advertise summary routes of EIGRP to OSPF and deny specific EIGRP routes when redistributing into OSPF.

Correct Answer: A

When doing mutual redistribution at multiple points (between OSPF and EIGRP on R1 and R2), we may create routing
loops so we should use route-map to prevent redistributed routes from redistributing again into the original domain. In the below example, the route-map “SET-TAG” is used to prevent any routes that have been redistributed into EIGRP
from being redistributed again into the OSPF domain by tagging these routes with tag 1:

cisco 300-410 exam questions q12-1

QUESTION 13

An engineer configured a DHCP server for Cisco IP phones to download its configuration from a TFTP server, but the IP
phones failed to toad the configuration What must be configured to resolve the issue?

A. BOOTP port 67
B. DHCP option 66
C. BOOTP port 68
D. DHCP option 69

Correct Answer: B

cisco 300-410 exam questions q13

Cisco 300-410 related exam list

Here is a list of Cisco 300-410 related exams, including exam PDF, exam practice questions, and complete exam questions and answers

Exam NameExam PDFExam PracticeExam Dumps
Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)300-410 PDF300-410 Exam Practicehttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html
Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)300-415 PDF300-415 Exam Practicehttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html
Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)300-420 PDF300-420 Exam Practicehttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html
Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)300-425 PDF300-425 Exam Practicehttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html
Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)300-430 PDF300-430 Exam Practicehttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html
Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)300-435 PDF300-435 Exam Practicehttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html

Summarize:

Share some of the latest updated Cisco 300-410 exam practice questions for free. You can practice the test online or download the PDF to learn. All exam questions and answers come from Lead4Pass 300-410 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html (PDF +VCE). Lead4Pass has a complete Cisco 300-410 exam dumps. With PDF and VCE two modes, you can choose any! Guarantee to help you successfully pass the exam.

ps

The free Cisco 300-410 exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass 300-410 exam dumps.
The free content is also the latest update, which can help you understand some of the content in advance.