Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Tag Archive : n10-007 pdf

[2020.7] Latest updates CompTIA Network+ n10-007 exam practice questions and Lead4pass n10-007 dumps

How do I get the latest updated CompTIA n10-007 exam exercise questions and exam dumps?

Examkraft free to share the latest CompTIA Network+ exam exercise questions and answers! n10-007 Exam Certifications “CompTIA Network+”
You can find the free n10-007 pdf, n10-007 practice questions online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html
(brain dumps). Pass the exam with ease! Online learning helps you improve your skills and exam experience!

Examkraft n10-007 exam catalog

Examkraft CompTIA n10-007 video tutorial

Latest CompTIA n10-007 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q12] Free CompTIA n10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BKULWtX_5LQW4KC6llrXYHjWscSL4bP0/

Network+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

Latest Updates CompTIA n10-007 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

169.254.0.100 is an IP address that would MOST likely come from which of the following?
A. CIDR
B. DHCP
C. APIPA
D. DNS

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Which of the following technologies is required to allow all ports of a single private IP to be publically accessible via a
single public IP?
A. NAT
B. RIP
C. PAT
D. ACL

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

A network engineer wants to segment the network into multiple broadcast domains. Which of the following devices
would allow for communication between the segments?
A. Layer 2 switch
B. Layer 3 switch
C. Bridge
D. Load balancer

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

A bookstore uses a Faraday cage to comply with credit card regulations. Customers report that their cellular phones
have no signal when they are in the bookstore. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. The Faraday cage is creating interference within the bookstore.
B. The Faraday cage prevents access by redirecting signals.
C. The Faraday cage is creating latency on the cellular network.
D. The Faraday cage is creating attenuation of the cellular network.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Jeff, a user, is having a problem with a POTS line. Which of the following tools would Jeff use to make sure the phone
lines have a dial tone?
A. Loopback plugs
B. Butt set
C. Cable certifier
D. Toner probe

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

Which of the following WAP security features offers the STRONGEST encryption?
A. WPA
B. WPA2
C. WEP
D. Hidden SSID

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

A Windows server has a problem after booting up. Kim, a technician, should immediately check the:
A. history logs.
B. cron logs.
C. application logs.
D. system logs.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

A user reports difficulties connecting a PC to a wired network. The PC connects to an IP phone, which is working
correctly. A network technician can verify that other devices successfully connect to the phone. At which of the following
layers of the OSI model is the problem MOST likely located?
A. Network
B. Physical
C. Transport
D. Application

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Matt, an administrator, notices a flood fragmented packet and retransmits from an email server. After disabling the TCP
offload setting on the NIC, Matt sees normal traffic with packets flowing in sequence again. Which of the following
utilities was he MOST likely using to view this issue?
A. Spam filter
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Web application firewall
D. Load balancer

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

An employee wishes to use a personal cell phone for work-related purposes, including storage of sensitive company
data, during long business trips. Which of the following is needed to protect BOTH the employee and the company?
A. An NDA ensuring work data stored on the personal phone remains confidential
B. An AUP covering how a personal phone may be used for work matters
C. Consent to monitoring policy covering company audits of the personal phone
D. Real-time remote monitoring of the phone\’s activity and usage

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

A DSL modem connects to the provider\’s network using which of the following authentication techniques?
A. PoE
B. MS-CHAP
C. PPPoE
D. EAP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

Which of the following devices, if implemented, would result in decreased administration time of an 802.11 network
running centralized authentication services? (Choose two.)
A. VPN concentrator
B. Proxy server
C. Wireless controller
D. RADIUS server
E. Multilayer switch

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13

Kim, the client, has requested a cost-effective network solution to accommodate the ability to reconfigure the office
space as needed. Which networking solution would provide the BEST solution?
A. Private IP Addressing
B. Wireless Access Points
C. Wide Area Networking
D. Virtual Local Area Networks

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass CompTIA n10-007 Coupon codes for free 2020

why lead4pass

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the CompTIA exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

CompTIA n10-007 Exam Tips Summary:

CompTIA n10-007 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass n10-007 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (829 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA n10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BKULWtX_5LQW4KC6llrXYHjWscSL4bP0/

CompTIA N10-007 exam exercise questions,N10-007 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Network+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications” Exam N10-007. Here you can get the latest free CompTIA N10-007 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

N10-007 exam: CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html exam.

Watch the CompTIA N10-007 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA N10-007 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rJQW9Ebqvlq8mKmXytaU5Xq0kj2UqFI5

Network+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network

Free CompTIA N10-007 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following would Kim, a technician, do to monitor remote traffic through an access point?
A. Enable an SNMP agent
B. Enable network mapping
C. Set monitoring SSID
D. Select WPA2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following MUST be used when securing a VoIP network consisting of private IP addresses?
A. IPS
B. Application layer firewall
C. IDS
D. An unmanaged switch
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Tenants access multiple wireless networks in a building. Users report intermittent connectivity. Which of the following is
the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The channels are overlapping with other wireless networks and should be changed.
B. The SSIDs are incompatible and should be renamed.
C. The users have incompatible wireless network cards and should upgrade.
D. The default idle period for logoff is too short and should be changed to a longer limit.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A network technician is troubleshooting intermittent issues with VoIP call quality. A throughput tester can help assess
the functionality of which of the following?
A. LLDP
B. VLAN tagging
C. QoS
D. SIP trunking
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A national cable company providing TV, telephone, and Internet service to home users over its IP network, has been
tracking a large increase of network bandwidth due to P2P file sharing. Which of the following should the company
deploy to ensure excellent TV and telephone service?
A. QoS
B. Load balancing
C. High availability
D. Fiber optics
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
company wants the public to be able to connect to the wireless network with minimal security, but not be able to connect
to the private internal network. Which of the following firewall rules would BEST accomplish this?
A. Content filtering on the wireless access point
B. Allow traffic from the wireless access point
C. Block traffic from the wireless access point
D. Packet filtering on the wireless access point
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following solutions will detect and disable a rogue access point?
A. Port scan
B. Packet sniffer
C. IPS
D. IDS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following cable types have a rated MAXIMUM bandwidth of 100Mbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A user reports a network failure on a computer. The technician determines that the computer and NIC are operating
properly. Which of the following tools can the technician use to trace the network cabling back to the punch down
block?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Multimeter
C. Punch down tool
D. Toner probe
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A network technician is troubleshooting an issue and has established a theory of probable cause. Which of the following
steps should the network technician take NEXT?
A. Test the possible solution
B. Q1 the users
C. Determine what has changed
D. Document the theory
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A network technician is assisting the security team with some traffic captures. The security team wants to capture all
traffic on a single subnet between the router and the core switch. To do so, the team must ensure there is only a single
collision and broadcast domain between the router and the switch from which they will collect traffic. Which of the
following should the technician install to BEST meet the goal?
A. Bridge
B. Crossover cable
C. Hub
D. Media converter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which of the following problems is MOST likely to arise when configuring an IPv6 over IPv4 tunnel?
A. Routing loop
B. MTU black hole
C. Framing errors
D. SYN flood
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Joe, an employee at a large regional bank, wants to receive company email on his personal smartphone and table: To
authenticate on the mail server, he must first a custom security application on those mobile services. Which of the
following policies would BEST enforce this requirement?
A. Incident response policy
B. BYOD policy
C. DLP policy
D. Remote access policy
Correct Answer: B

Related N10-007 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA Network+ lead4pass N10-007 dumps pdf lead4pass N10-007 youtube Network+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html 624 Q&A
lead4pass N10-006 dumps pdf lead4pass N10-006 youtube https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-006.html 30 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupons

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, CompTIA, Microsoft, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the CompTIA exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.