Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

[Useful Dumps] Which is the Latest Questions for Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Which is the latest questions for Cisco 200-125 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam real answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the name of Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNA. Helpful newest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Latest Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE
200-125 dumps

Real (1-30) questions and answers for Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam

QUESTION 1
Which technology supports the stateless assignment of IPv6 addresses?
A. DNS
B. DHCPv6
C. DHCP
D. autoconfiguration
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
A. exactly one active router
B. one or more standby routers
C. one or more backup virtual routers
D. exactly one standby active router
E. exactly one backup virtual router
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled?
A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0
B. Router#show run
C. Router#show interface loopback 0
D. Router#show ip interface brief
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?
A. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y
Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20
B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y
Switch(config-if)#vlan 20
Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20
C. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20
Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
D. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20
Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20
E. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20
Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? 200-125 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin
B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin
C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin
D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin
E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin
F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
Which two statements about IPv6 and routing protocols are true? (Choose two.)
A. Link-local addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.
B. OSPFv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.
C. EIGRP, OSPF, and BGP are the only routing protocols that support IPv6.
D. Loopback addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.
E. EIGRPv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over?
A. a switch with priority 20480
B. a switch with priority 8192
C. a switch with priority 4096
D. a switch with priority 12288
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)
A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch.
B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted.
C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match.
D. They are frames that exceed 1518 bytes.
E. They occur when CRC errors and interference occur on the cable.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which command can you enter to set the default route for all traffic to an interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config-router)#default-information originate
D. router(config-router)#default-information originate always
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two spanning-tree port states does RSTP combine to allow faster convergence? (Choose two.)
A. blocking
B. listening
C. learning
D. forwarding
E. discarding
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
If a router has four interfaces and each interface is connected to four switches, how many broadcast domains are present on the router?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router? 200-125 dumps
A. ipv6 local
B. ipv6 host
C. ipv6 unicast-routing
D. ipv6 neighbor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes?
200-125 dumps
A. 10.0.0.0 /21
B. 10.0.0.0 /22
C. 10.0.0.0 /23
D. 10.0.0.0 /24
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?
A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1
C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782.
The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Two routers named Atlanta and Brevard are connected via their serial interfaces as illustrated, but they are unable to communicate. The Atlanta router is known to have the correct configuration.
200-125 dumps
Given the partial configurations, identify the fault on the Brevard router that is causing the lack of connectivity
A. incompatible IP address
B. insufficient bandwidth
C. incorrect subnet mask
D. incompatible encapsulation
E. link reliability too low
F. IPCP closed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. 200-125 dumps How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?
A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# no shut
B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
Main(config-if)# no shut
C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay
Main(config-if)# authentication chap
Main(config-if)# no shut
D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf
Main(config-if)# no shut
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has builtin security mechanisms?
A. HDLC
B. PPP
C. X.25
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)
200-125 dumps
A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D. Ensure the switch has power.
E. Reboot all of the devices.
F. Reseat all cables.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 20
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link.
200-125 dumps
The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?
A. The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B. The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C. The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?
A. Addresses in a private range will be not be routed on the Internet backbone.
B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.
C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.
D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. 200-125 dumps What is the cause of the problem?
200-125 dumps
A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.
B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky
A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.
B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.
C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.
D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.
B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.
C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.
D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.
E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.
F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 25
which three technical services support cloud computing ?
A. network-monitored power sources
B. layer 3 network routing
C. ip localization
D. redundant connections
E. VPN connectivity
F. extended SAN services
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 26
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.
C. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
D. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
E. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
What are two benefits of using a single OSPF area network design? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. It is less CPU intensive for routers in the single area.
B. It reduces the types of LSAs that are generated.
C. It removes the need for virtual links.
D. It increases LSA response times.
E. It reduces the number of required OSPF neighbor adjacencies.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. CARP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?
A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0
C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0
D. network all-interfaces area 0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)
A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.
Correct Answer: BD

Here are some reviews from our customers:

200-125 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

High quality latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, high pass guarantee.

Best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions and answers with high pass rate.
200-125 dumps

Lead4pass Christmas Discount

Categories

Best Cisco Exam Dumps

HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-451 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-320 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-360 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-370 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-151 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-251 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-351 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 500-005 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-460 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-692 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-911 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-916 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-732 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-737 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-883 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-997 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-998 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-999 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 648-232 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 648-244 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-403 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 352-001 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-365 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-550 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-460 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-875 Dumps ► PDF & VCE

Best Microsoft Exam Dumps

HOT Microsoft 070-341 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-347 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-410 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-413 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-461 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-463 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-464 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-483 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-487 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-489 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-038 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-039 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-260 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-501 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-505 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-802 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-595 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-744 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 712-50 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
Copyright © 2019 Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update