Tag Archive : lead4pass 70-417

[Useful Dumps] Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Update (Q1-Q12)

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 70-417 exam with useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf training resources and study guides demo free shared from lead4pass. The best and most updated helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

High quality Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
Log the current values of several registry settings.
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. System configuration information
B. A Performance Counter Alert
C. Event trace data
D. A performance counter
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 200 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is Applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPInheritancecmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Run the Set-GPLinkcmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that Server1 can provide iSCSI storage for Server2 and Server3. 70-417 dumps What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets
B. Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties
C. Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain
D. Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps
You create a virtual machine on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for the virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. Convert Disk 1 to a GPT disk.
B. Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk.
C. Delete partition E.
D. Take Disk 1 offline.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The imagex.exe command
C. The Install-RoleServicecmdlet
D. The Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Main and Branch. The Main site contains 400 desktop computers and the Branch site contains 150 desktop computers. All of the desktop computers run Windows 8.
In Main, the network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on Server1.
You need to ensure that Windows updates obtained from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are the same for the computers in each site.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From the Update Services console, create computer groups
B. From the Update Services console, configure the Computers options
C. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Update settings
D. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Anytime Upgrade settings
E. From the Update Services console, configure the Synchronization Schedule options
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. 70-417 dumps (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
Exhibit:
70-417 dumps
A. Create a superscope and a filter
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies
C. Configure the Server Options
D. Configure the Scope Options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?
A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
B. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D. Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle bin is enabled for contoso.com.
A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1.
You need to restore the User1 account.
Which tool should you use?
A. Ldp
B. Esentutl
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Ntdsutil
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts 20 virtual machines.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources each virtual machine uses currently.
Which tool should you use on Server1?
A. Resource Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. Hyper-V Manager
D. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-417 dumps
Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA.
Your account is a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a user account named User1 in the domain.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Windows Server Backup to back up Server1.
The solution must minimize the number of administrative rights assigned to User1.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right.
B. Add User1 to the Backup Operators group.
C. Add User1 to the Power Users group.
D. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right and the Restore files and directories user right.
Correct Answer: A

Useful Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-417 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/tXkM3WTTltI