Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Month: December 2017

CompTIA Offers Stackable Certifications – A New Destination For The Many Of The Vendor-Neutral Skills Certifications

On December 20, CompTIA unveiled a major extension of its certification program called CompTIA Stackable Certification. As far as I know, the idea is to take a combination of two or three kinds of credentials, common or typical, and give them their unique names.

CompTIA introduced “Stackable Certifications,” a new destination for the many of the vendor-neutral skills certifications that it offers. CompTIA Stackable certification follows two CompTIA career paths – infrastructure and cyber security – and offers many qualified routes for stackable certification.

CompTIA believes this is a significant expansion of the certification program that recognizes the deep expertise of certification holders and their unwavering commitment to continued professional growth and development.

“The technology professionals who’ve earned CompTIA Stackable Certifications have done so by passing rigorous exams developed by the industry to validate the technical and business skills that are in the highest demand in today’s economy,” said Todd Thibodeaux, president and CEO, CompTIA.

It means IT professionals’ efforts and skills not only to pursue one (or two) CompTIA certificates, but also to devote considerable time, effort and money to accumulating more of the organization’s supplier-neutral certificates.

This creates a veritable mix of announcements that include the following examples of basic authentication algorithms:
CompTIA A+ and CompTIA Network+ = CompTIA IT Operations Specialist
CompTIA A+ and CompTIA Linux+ = CompTIA Systems Support Specialist
CompTIA Network+ and CompTIA Server+ = CompTIA Network Infrastructure Professional
CompTIA Network+ and CompTIA Cloud+ = CompTIA Cloud Administration Professional
CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+, and CompTIA Security+ = CompTIA Secure Infrastructure Associate
CompTIA Security+ and CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst = CompTIA Security Analytics Specialist
CompTIA Security+, CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst, and CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner = CompTIA Security Analytics Expert

More than 145,000 IT professionals with multiple CompTIA certifications have CompTIA Stackable certification.

Stackable certification follows two CompTIA career paths: CompTIA Infrastructure Career Path and CompTIA Web Security Career Path. Then, within each lane, stackable certificates are classified by experience level – Expert: Early Professional IT Professional with less than two years’ experience; Professional: Intermediate IT Professional with two to five years of experience; and Expert: Established more than five years of IT professionals.

Stackable certification requires a positive CE certification. CompTIA said that if you have a “good for life” certification, as long as you re-certification and confirm your skills are up-to-date, then this certification can also be certified.

A +, Network + and Security + are by far the most popular and widely used among the various certifications mentioned by this big group. Others such as Linux +, Server +, and Cloud + are more direct to network and system administrators in organizations of all sizes and sizes.

“More so than any other certifying body, CompTIA makes extensive use of performance-based questions and simulations in its exams,” said James Stanger, CompTIA’s chief technology evangelist. “These simulations accurately reflect the real-world scenarios IT pros face daily, requiring test-takers to demonstrate skills in networking, cybersecurity, and other areas under the pressure of a timed test.”

The goal of CSA and CASP is that full time security professionals work to protect organizations or customers from the threats of various security threats, risks and vulnerabilities.

If you have two or more CompTIA certifications yourself, you may need to log in to your CompTIA accredited account. You are also likely to qualify for some CompTIA stackable certification. This is not as rewarding as in the latest scratch scratch card, but it’s not a bad thing.

In addition, the more CompTIA certificates you have, the more stackable combinations that may appear in your favorites. Enjoy!

Reference: http://www.gocertify.com/articles/comptia-introduces-stackable-certifications

Related: http://www.channelpartnersonline.com/2017/12/20/comptia-offers-stackable-certifications/

[Useful Dumps] Useful Latest Microsoft MCSM 70-410 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

Useful Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. Latest Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps pdf practice materials free try, pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps exam training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps pdf practice files update to have a free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
D. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.
What should you do first?
A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1. You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?
A. Create a storage pool.
B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Core1 that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Core1 has the Hyper-V server role installed Core1 has two network adapters from different third- party hardware vendors. 70-410 dumps
You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails.
What should you use?
A. New-NetSwitchTeam
B. Add-NetSwitchTeamMember
C. Install-Feature
D. netsh.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2. What should you do first?
070-410 dumps
A. Delete volume E
B. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D. Create a volume on Disk 2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. The dsadd.exe command
B. The Server Manager console
C. The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D. The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
070-410 dumps
In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.
What should you use?
A. The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B. The djoin.exe command
C. The dsadd.exe command
D. The Add-Computer cmdlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new computer named DC3. 70-410 dumps You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller. Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. winrm.exe
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. dcpromo.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed. You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:
Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
Minimize Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
B. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation. When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation. When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The dism.exe command
C. The imagex.exe command
D. The Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Routing and Remote Access
B. Network and Sharing Center
C. Server Manager
D. Network Load Balancing Manager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all related components and files from Server1. What should you run on Server1?
A. Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra Remove
B. Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell Remove
C. msiexec.exe /uninstall iexplore.exe /x
D. msiexec.exe /uninstall explorer.exe /x
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You open Server Manager on Server2 as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
The Everyone group has read share permission and read NTFS permission to Sources. You need to ensure that when users browse the network, the Sources share is not visible.
What should you do?
070-410 dumps
A. From the properties of the Sources folder, remove the Sources share, and then share the Sources folder as Sources$
B. From the properties of the Sources folder, deny the List Folder Contents permission for the Everyone group
C. From the properties of the Sources share, configure access-based enumeration
D. From the properties of the Sources folder, configure the hidden attribute
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a legacy network adapter. 70-410 dumps You need to assign a specific amount of available network bandwidth to VM1.
What should you do first?
A. Remove the legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
B. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet
C. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
D. Remove the legacy network adapter, and then add a network adapter
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1 is connected to two identical print devices. You need to ensure that users can submit print jobs to the print devices. The solution must ensure that if one print device fails, the print jobs will print automatically on the other print device.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Add two printers and configure the priority of each printer.
B. Add one printer and configure printer pooling.
C. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature, and then add one printer.
D. Install the Failover Clustering feature, and then add one printer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You have a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a DNS zone named contoso.com and a GlobalNames zone. You discover that the root hints were removed from Server1. You need to view the default root hints of Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Event Viewer, open the DNS Manager log.
B. From Notepad, open the Cache.dns file.
C. From Windows Powershell, run Get-DNSServerDiagnostics.
D. From nslookup, run root server1.contoso.com
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter
B. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastlogon property.
D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU. You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
Correct Answer: C

The best and most update latest Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-410 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSM.

Best Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU

[Useful Dumps] Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Update (Q1-Q12)

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 70-417 exam with useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf training resources and study guides demo free shared from lead4pass. The best and most updated helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

High quality Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
Log the current values of several registry settings.
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. System configuration information
B. A Performance Counter Alert
C. Event trace data
D. A performance counter
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 200 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is Applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPInheritancecmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Run the Set-GPLinkcmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that Server1 can provide iSCSI storage for Server2 and Server3. 70-417 dumps What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets
B. Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties
C. Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain
D. Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps
You create a virtual machine on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for the virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. Convert Disk 1 to a GPT disk.
B. Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk.
C. Delete partition E.
D. Take Disk 1 offline.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The imagex.exe command
C. The Install-RoleServicecmdlet
D. The Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Main and Branch. The Main site contains 400 desktop computers and the Branch site contains 150 desktop computers. All of the desktop computers run Windows 8.
In Main, the network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on Server1.
You need to ensure that Windows updates obtained from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are the same for the computers in each site.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From the Update Services console, create computer groups
B. From the Update Services console, configure the Computers options
C. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Update settings
D. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Anytime Upgrade settings
E. From the Update Services console, configure the Synchronization Schedule options
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. 70-417 dumps (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
Exhibit:
70-417 dumps
A. Create a superscope and a filter
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies
C. Configure the Server Options
D. Configure the Scope Options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?
A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
B. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D. Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle bin is enabled for contoso.com.
A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1.
You need to restore the User1 account.
Which tool should you use?
A. Ldp
B. Esentutl
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Ntdsutil
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts 20 virtual machines.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources each virtual machine uses currently.
Which tool should you use on Server1?
A. Resource Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. Hyper-V Manager
D. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-417 dumps
Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA.
Your account is a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a user account named User1 in the domain.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Windows Server Backup to back up Server1.
The solution must minimize the number of administrative rights assigned to User1.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right.
B. Add User1 to the Backup Operators group.
C. Add User1 to the Power Users group.
D. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right and the Restore files and directories user right.
Correct Answer: A

Useful Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-417 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/tXkM3WTTltI

[Useful Dumps] High Quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q12)

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-486 exam with the best Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update, pass Microsoft 70-486 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

High quality Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Enable compression in IIS.
B. Move the content to a second server.
C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.
Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. StateServer
B. InProc
C. AutoDetect
D. SqlServer
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed. 70-486 dumps
You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”)-fadeOut(1000);
C. $(“body h2:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement.
Which code segment should you use?
70-486 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas.
The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.
You need to enable developers to manipulate the data.
Which ADO.NET data access strategy should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. LINQ to SQL
B. Entity Framework
C. DataAdapter
D. DataReader
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. 70-486 dumps
Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on.
What should you do?
A. Enable Forms authentication
B. Enable Windows authentication
C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS
D. Enable Digest authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role.
When the role starts, an external application stops responding.
You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding.
From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Azure Blob storage
B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
C. Azure file storage
D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.
Correct Answer: AC

The best and most updated helpful Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps exam training resources which are the best for clearing 70-486 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Applications. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/-fmb3UaC37k