Month: April 2019

Real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam questions and Answers, 70-412 dumps | 100% Free

Share real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 70-412 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 70-412 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 70-412 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html (Total Questions: 448 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-412 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Me7HxQRMv28MM4jZTCoXOF0dKCnDJAJt

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-412: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-412.aspx

Skills measured

  • Configure and Manage High Availability
  • Configure File and Storage Solutions
  • Implement Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery
  • Configure Network Services
  • Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure
  • Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Current Exam List – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list.html#~stickynav=1

Pass the Cisco Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco.html

Latest effective Microsoft MCSE 70-412 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You are employed as a network administrator at consoto.com.
Contoso.com has in an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All Servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
A contoso.com server ,named Server1,hosts the Active Directory Certificate Services Server role and utilizes a
hardware security module(HSM) to safeguard its private key.
You have beed instructed to backup the Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) database,log files,and private key
regularly.
You should not use a utility supplied by the hardware security module (HSM) creator.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider scheduling an incremental backup
B. You Should consider making use of the certutil.exe command.
C. You should consider schedulling a differential backup
D. You should consider schedulling a copy backup
Correct Answer: B
A. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
B. -Backup, -backupdb, -backupKey: You can use Certutil.exe to dump and display certification authority (CA)
configuration information, configure Certificate Services, backup and restore CA components, and verify certificates, key
pairs, and certificate chains.
C. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
D. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/cc732443.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backup http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backupDB
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/ library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backupKey
http://blogs.technet.com/b/pki/archive/2010/04/20/disaster-recovery-procedures-for- theactive-directorycertificate-
services-adcs.aspxlead4pass 70-412 exam question q1

QUESTION 2
You network contains one Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
All domain computers use Server1 for DNS.
You sign adatum.com by using DNSSEC.
You need to configure the domain computers to validate DNS responses for adatum.com records.
What should you configure in Group Policy?
A. Network List Manager Policies
B. Network Access Protection (NAP)
C. Name Resolution Policy
D. Public Key Policy
Correct Answer: C
Name resolution policy needs to be configured in group policy. “In both example 1 and example 2, validation is not
required for the secure.contoso.com zone because the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT) is not configured to
require validation.” https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200221.aspx

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
From Server Manager, you install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on Server1.
A domain administrator named Admin1 logs on to Server1.
When Admin1 runs the Certification Authority console, Admin1 receives the following error message.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q3

You need to ensure that when Admin1 opens the Certification Authority console on Server1, the error message does not
appear. What should you do?
A. Run the Install-AdcsCertificationAuthority cmdlet.
B. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) tools.
C. Modify the PATH system variable.
D. Add Admin1 to the Cert Publishers group.
Correct Answer: B
*
Cannot manage Active Directory Certificate Services The error message is related to missing role configuration.
*
Cannot Manage Active Directory Certificate Services Resolution: configure the two Certification Authority and
Certification Authority Web Enrollment Roles.
*
Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) is an Active Directory tool that lets administrators customize services in
order to issue and manage public key certificates.
AD CS included:
CA Web enrollment – connects users to a CA with a Web browser Certification authorities (CAs) – manages certificate
validation and issues certificates Etc.
Incorrect:
Not A. The CA is installed, it just need to be configured correctly.
Note: Install-AdcsCertificationAuthority
The Install-AdcsCertificationAuthority cmdlet performs installation and configuration of the AD CS CA role service.
Reference: Cannot manage Active Directory Certificate Services in Server 2012 Error 0x800070002; Active Directory
Certificate Services (AD CS) Definition
http://searchwindowsserver.techtarget.com/definition/Active-Directory-Certificate-Services- AD-CS

QUESTION 4
You are about to promote a server running the Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system to domain controller.
The domain is currently running at the Windows Server 2008 domain functional level.
Your account is a member of the Domain Admins group.
Which additional groups should your account be a member of to ensure that the environment is appropriately configured
for this domain controller running Windows Server 2012 R2? (Choose two. Each answer forms part of a complete
solution.)
A. Schema Admins
B. Enterprise Admins
C. Account Operators
D. Server Operators
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is used for testing.
A developer at your company creates and installs an unsigned kernel-mode driver on Server1. The developer reports
that Server1 will no longer start.
You need to ensure that the developer can test the new driver. The solution must minimize the amount of data loss.
Which Advanced Boot Option should you select?
A. Disable Driver Signature Enforcement
B. Disable automatic restart on system failure
C. Last Know Good Configuration (advanced)
D. Repair Your Computer
Correct Answer: A
A. By default, 64-bit versions of Windows Vista and later versions of Windows will load a kernel-mode driver only if the
kernel can verify the driver signature. However, this default behavior can be disabled to facilitate early driver
development and non-automated testing.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q5Incorrect:
Not B. specifies that Windows automatically restarts your computer when a failure occurs. Not C. Developer would not
be able to test the driver as needed. Not D. Removes or repairs critical windows files, Developer would not be able to
test
the driver as needed and some file loss.
Reference: Installing Windows Server 2012. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134246.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/ff547565(v=vs.85).aspx

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 has an IPv6 scope named
Scope1.
You implement an additional DHCP server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to provide high availability for Scope1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Install and configure Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server1 and Server2.
B. Create a scope on Server2.
C. Configure DHCP failover on Server1.
D. Install and configure Failover Clustering on Server1 and Server2.
Correct Answer: C
Overview: Configure DHCP failover using the DHCP console To configure DHCP failover using the DHCP console, right-
click a DHCP scope or right- click IPv4 and then click Configure Failover.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q6Configure Failover
The Configure Failover wizard guides you through configuring DHCP failover on the selected scope.
Note: The DHCP server failover feature, available in Windows Server 2012 and later, provides the ability to have two
DHCP servers provide IP addresses and option configuration to the same subnet or scope, providing for continuous
availability of DHCP service to clients.
Incorrect:
Not A. NLB is not related to DHCP scope availability.
Not B. DHCP failover requirements include:
DHCP Scopes requirement:
At least one IPv4 DHCP scope must be configured on the primary DHCP server. The same DHCP scope ID, or an
overlapping scope, must not be configured on the failover partner.
Not D. Failover clustering is possibly, but would not minimize administration.
Reference: Deploy DHCP Failover

QUESTION 7
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
From the Group Policy Management console, you view the details of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that the comments field of GPO1 contains a detailed description of GPO1.
What should you do?
Exhibit: * Missing*
A. From Group Policy Management, click View, and then click Customize.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, edit the properties of
contoso.com/System/Policies/{229DCD27-9D98-ACC2-A6AE –ED765F065FF5}.
C. Open GPO1 in the Group Policy Management Editor, and then modify the properties of GPO1.
D. From Notepad, edit \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies\{229DCD27-9D98-ACC2-A6AE
–ED765F065FF5}\gpt.ini.
Correct Answer: C
You can include comments for each Group Policy object. You can use this space to document the Group Policy object
and why its implementation is important to your environment. Commenting GPOs allows you to later use keyword filter
to
help you quickly find GPOs with matching keywords.
Adding a comment to a Group Policy object
Open the Group Policy Management Console. Expand the Group Policy Objects node.
Right-click the Group Policy object you want to comment and then click Edit . In the console tree, right-click the name of
the Group Policy object and then click Properties .
Click the Comment tab.
Type your comments in the Comment box.
Click OK
Reference: Comment a Group Policy Object
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770974.aspx

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com.
You deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
You have a rights policy template named Template1. Revocation is disabled for the template.
A user named User1 can open content that is protected by Template1 while the user is connected to the corporate
network.
When User1 is disconnected from the corporate network, the user cannot open the protected content even if the user
previously opened the content.
You need to ensure that the content protected by Template1 can be opened by users who are disconnected from the
corporate network.
What should you modify?
A. The User Rights settings of Template1
B. The templates file location of the AD RMS cluster
C. The Extended Policy settings of Template1
D. The exclusion policies of the AD RMS cluster
Correct Answer: C
*
The extended rights policy of a template controls how content licenses are to be implemented. The extended rights
policy template settings are specified by using the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
administration site. The available settings control persistence of author rights, whether trusted browsers are supported,
license persistence within the content, and enforcement of any application-specific data.
*
You can add trust policies so that AD RMS can process licensing requests for content that was rights protected.
Reference: Extended Policy Template Information; AD RMS and Server Design http://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/ee221071(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1
and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services server role
installed.
Server2 is a file server.
Your company introduces a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy.
You need to ensure that users can use a personal device to access domain resources by using Single Sign-On (SSO)
while they are connected to the internal network.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Enable the Device Registration Service in Active Directory.
B. Publish the Device Registration Service by using a Web Application Proxy.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for the Device Registration Service.
D. Create and configure a sync share on Server2.
E. Install the Work Folders role service on Server2.
Correct Answer: AC
*
Workplace Join leverages a feature included in the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) Role in Windows
Server 2012 R2, called Device Registration Service (DRS). DRS provisions a device object in Active Directory when a
device is Workplace Joined. Once the device object is in Active Directory, attributes of that object can be retrieved and
used to provide conditional access to resources and applications. The device identity is represented by a certificate
which is set on the personal device by DRS when the device is Workplace Joined.
*
In Windows Server 2012 R2, AD FS and Active Directory Domain Services have been extended to comprehend the
most popular mobile devices and provide conditional access to enterprise resources based on user+device
combinations and access policies. With these policies in place, you can control access based on users, devices,
locations, and access times.
Reference: BYOD Basics: Enabling the use of Consumer Devices using Active Directory in Windows Server 2012 R2

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The forest
contains three Active Directory sites named SiteA, SiteB, and SiteC. The sites contain four domain controllers. The
domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-412 exam question q10

An IP site link exits between each site.
You discover that the users in SiteC are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteA and SiteB.
You need to ensure that the SiteC users are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteB, unless all of the domain
controllers in SiteB are unavailable.
What should you do?
A. Create an SMTP site link between SiteB and SiteC.
B. Crate additional connection objects for DC1 and DC2.
C. Decrease the cost of the site link between SiteB and SiteC.
D. Create additional connection objects for DC3 and DC4.
Correct Answer: C
By decreasing the site link cost between SiteB and SiteC the SiteC users would be authenticated by SiteB rather than
by SiteA.

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager
role service installed. You attempt to delete a classification property and you receive the error message as shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-412 exam question q11

You need to delete the isConfidential classification property. What should you do?
A. Delete the classification rule that is assigned the isConfidential classification property.
B. Disable the classification rule that is assigned the isConfidential classification property.
C. Set files that have an isConfidential classification property value of Yes to No.
D. Clear the isConfidential classification property value of all files.
Correct Answer: A
You would have to delete the classification rule in order to delete the classification property.

QUESTION 12
Your network contans one active directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You perform daily backups of the data on Server1 to microsoft azure.
You need to restore the data from the 1st backup of Server1 to Server2.
What should you do first?
A. On Server2, install the azure backup agent.
B. In the domain, add server1 to the backup operators group.
C. From the azure management portal, modify the configuration of the backup vault.
D. On Server2, install the windows server backup feature.
Correct Answer: A
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/backup-azure-restore-windows- server/#recover-to-an-
alternate-machine

QUESTION 13
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1.
You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. the dism.exe command
B. the ocsetup.exe command
C. the setup.exe command
D. the Install-Module cmdlet
Correct Answer: A
The DISM command is called by the Add-WindowsFeature command. Here is the systax for DISM:
Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:ServerGui- Shell /featurename:Server-
Gui-Mgmt

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 70-412 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html (Total Questions: 448 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

This exam is part three of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Windows Server 2012
infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring
tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services,
and identity federation. Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge
necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-412 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Me7HxQRMv28MM4jZTCoXOF0dKCnDJAJt

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-412 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MCSE 70-412 exam.
Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest
real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-412 exam easily at first try.

why lead4pass

related more: Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 Dumps Exam Training Resources

Real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-463 exam questions and Answers, 70-463 dumps | 100% Free

Share real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-463 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 70-463 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 70-463 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 70-463 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html (Total Questions: 270 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-463 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yaPn06Rg_Rqgxs00lH8kt4PccTl5qUpW

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-463: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-463.aspx

Skills measured

  • Design and implement a data warehouse (10–15%)
  • Extract and transform data (20–25%)
  • Load data (25–30%)
  • Configure and deploy SSIS solutions (20–25%)
  • Build data quality solutions (15–20%)

Latest effective Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You are deploying a new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to five servers.
The package must meet the following requirements:
.NET Common Language Runtime (CLR) integration in SQL Server must not be enabled.
The Connection Managers used in the package must be configurable without editing and redeploying the package.
The deployment procedure must be automated as much as possible.
Performance must be maximized.
You need to set up a deployment strategy that meets the requirements. What should you do?
A. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
C. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
E. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
F. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
G. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe
utility.
H. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
I. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
You need to design a package to change a variable value during package execution by using the least amount of
development effort.
What should you use?
A. Express on task
B. Data Cleansing transformation
C. Fuzzy Lookup transformation
D. Term Lookup transformation
E. Data Profiling task
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse
every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used
the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-
matching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading
performance.
What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137786.aspx

QUESTION 4
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project by using the Project Deployment Model.
The project will be deployed to an SSIS catalog folder where Environments have already been created. You need to
deploy the project.
What should you do?
A. Use an event handler for OnError for the package.
B. Use an event handler for OnError for each data flow task.
C. Use an event handler for OnTaskFailed for the package.
D. View the job history for the SQL Server Agent job.
E. View the All Messages subsection of the All Executions report for the package.
F. Store the System::SourceID variable in the custom log table.
G. Store the System::ServerExecutionID variable in the custom log table.
H. Store the System::ExecutionInstanceGUID variable in the custom log table.
I. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnError in the package control flow.
J. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnTaskFailed in the package control flow,
K. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY DTS option.
L. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY SQL option.
M. Deploy the .ispac file by using the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.
N. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_project stored procedure.
O. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_package stored procedure.
P. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.create_execution and
SSISDB.catalog.start_execution stored procedures.
Q. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes OnError
event text to the table.
R. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes
OnTaskFailed event text to the table.
Correct Answer: M

QUESTION 5
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data into a data warehouse. The
package consists of several data flow tasks.
The package experiences intermittent errors in the data flow tasks.
If any data flow task fails, all package error information must be captured and written to a SQL Server table by using an
OLE DB connection manager.
You need to ensure that the package error information is captured and written to the table.
What should you do?
A. Use an event handler for OnError for the package.
B. Use an event handler for OnError for each data flow task.
C. Use an event handler for OnTaskFailed for the package.
D. View the job history for the SQL Server Agent job.
E. View the All Messages subsection of the All Executions report for the package.
F. Store the System::SourceID variable in the custom log table.
G. Store the System::ServerExecutionID variable in the custom log table.
H. Store the System::ExecutionInstanceGUID variable in the custom log table.
I. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnError in the package control flow.
J. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnTaskFailed in the package control flow.
K. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY DTS option.
L. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY SQL option.
M. Deploy the .ispac file by using the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.
N. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_project stored procedure.
O. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_package stored procedure.
P. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.create_execution and
SSISDB.catalog.start_execution stored procedures.
Q. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes OnError
event text to the table.
R. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes
OnTaskFailed event text to the table.
Correct Answer: I

QUESTION 6
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system
into a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. One of the columns in the data source is named
ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which Data Flow transformation should you use?
A. Script Component
B. Audit
C. Destination Assistant
D. Data Conversion
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute SQL tasks and no other
tasks. The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have
their TransactionOption property set to Supported.
You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks will roll back their changes.
What should you do?
A. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.
B. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.
C. Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.
D. Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137749.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en
us/library/microsoft.sqlserver.dts.runtime.dtstransactionoption.aspx

QUESTION 8
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table
contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Partition the fact tables by day.
C. Create a time dimension that can join to both fact tables at their respective granularity.
D. Join the two fact tables.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are designing an Extract, Transform and Load (ETL) solution that loads data into dimension tables. The ETL
process involves many transformation steps.
You need to ensure that the design can provide:
Auditing information for compliance and business user acceptance Tracking and unique identification of records for
troubleshooting and error correction
What should you do?
A. Develop a Master Data Services (MDS) solution.
B. Develop a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution.
C. Create a version control repository for the ETL solution.
D. Develop a custom data lineage solution.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are designing a fact table in a SQL Server database.
The fact table must meet the following requirements:
Include a columnstore index.
Allow users to choose up to 10 dimension tables and up to five facts at one time.
Maximize performance of queries that aggregate measures by using any of the 10 dimensions.
Support billions of rows.
Use the most efficient design strategy.
You need to design the fact table to meet the requirements. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may
achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Design a fact table with 5 dimensional key columns and 10 measure columns. Place the columnstore index on the
dimensional key columns.
B. Design a fact table with 5 dimensional key columns and 10 measure columns. Place the columnstore index on the
measure columns.
C. Design a fact table with 10 dimensional key columns and 5 measure columns. Place the columnstore index on the
dimensional key columns and the measure columns.
D. Design a fact table with 10 dimensional key columns and 5 measure columns. Place the columnstore index on only
the measure columns.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
To support the implementation of new reports, Active Directory data will be downloaded to a SQL Server database by
using a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2012 package.
The following requirements must be met: All the user information for a given Active Directory group must be downloaded
to a SQL Server table. The download process must traverse the Active Directory hierarchy recursively.
You need to configure the package to meet the requirements by using the least development effort.
Which item should you use?
A. Script task
B. Script component configured as a transformation
C. Script component configured as a source
D. Script component configured as a destination
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to retrieve product data from two different sources.
One source is hosted in a SQL Azure database. Each source contains products for different distributors.
Products for each distributor source must be combined for insertion into a single product table destination.
You need to select the appropriate data flow transformation to meet this requirement.
Which transformation types should you use? (Each answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Slowly Changing Dimension
B. pivot
C. Lookup
D. Union All
E. Merge
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 13
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project to read and write data from a Windows Azure SQL
Database database to a server that runs SQL Server 2012.
The connection will be used by data flow tasks in multiple SSIS packages. The address of the target Windows Azure
SQL Database database will be provided by a project parameter.
You need to create a solution to meet the requirements by using the least amount of administrative effort and
maximizing data flow performance.
What should you do?
A. Use an SSIS Script task that uses the custom assembly to parse the text data when inserting it.
B. Use an SSIS Script transformation that uses the custom assembly to parse the text data when inserting it.
C. Create a SQL Common Language Runtime (SQLCLR) function that uses the custom assembly to parse the text data,
deploy it in the Windows Azure SQL Database database, and use it when inserting data.
D. Create a SQL Common Language Runtime (SQLCLR) stored procedure that uses the custom assembly to parse the
text data, deploy it in the Windows Azure SQL Database database, and use it when inserting data.
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 70-463 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html (Total Questions: 270 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-463 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yaPn06Rg_Rqgxs00lH8kt4PccTl5qUpW

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-463 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MCSE 70-463 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-463 exam easily at first try.

why lead4pass

related: https://www.examkraft.com/comptia-offers-stackable-certifications/