Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Pass Microsoft other Certification MS-100 exam, latest MS-100 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Microsoft other Certification MS-100 exam dumps for free. 13 Online MS-100 Exam Practice test questions and answers,
online MS-100 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full MS-100 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-100.html (Total Questions: 105 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17vJTfTSMiMyO3tC1_ZcGeElG0fDz9Oi5

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services (beta): https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-100.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrators who take part in evaluating, planning, migrating, deploying, and managing Microsoft 365 services. They perform Microsoft 365 tenant management tasks for an enterprise, including its identities,security, compliance, and supporting technologies.

Candidates have a working knowledge of Microsoft 365 workloads and should have been an administrator for at least one Microsoft 365 workload (Exchange, SharePoint, Skype for Business, Windows as a Service). Candidates also have a working knowledge of networking, server administration, and IT fundamentals such as DNS, Active Directory, and PowerShell

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft other Certification MS-100 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
To which Azure AD role should you add User4 to meet the security requirement?
A. Password administrator
B. Global administrator
C. Security administrator
D. Privileged role administrator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) directory tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
All users have client computers that run Windows 10 Pro and are joined to Azure AD.
The company purchases a Microsoft 365 E3 subscription.
You need to upgrade all the computers to Windows 10 Enterprise. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
You assign licenses from the Microsoft 365 admin center.
What should you do next?
A. Add a custom domain name to the subscription.
B. Deploy Windows 10 Enterprise by using Windows Autopilot.
C. Create provisioning package, and then deploy the package to all the computers.
D. Instruct all the users to log off of their computer, and then to log in again.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You upload several archive PST files to Microsoft 365 by using the Security and Compliance admin center.
A month later, you attempt to run an import job for the PST files.
You discover that the PST files were deleted from Microsoft 365.
What is the most likely cause of the files being deleted? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. The PST files were corrupted and deleted by Microsoft 365 security features.
B. PST files are deleted automatically from Microsoft 365 after 30 days.
C. The size of the PST files exceeded a storage quota and caused the files to be deleted.
D. Another administrator deleted the PST files.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/faqimporting-pst-files-to-office-365

QUESTION 4
You need to meet the application requirement for App1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the application URL settings.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add an enterprise application.
C. On an on-premises server, download and install the Microsoft AAD Application Proxy connector.
D. On an on-premises server, install the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Software download settings.
Correct Answer: ABC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/manage-apps/application-proxy#how-application-
proxy-works

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains Microsoft Exchange Online.
You plan to enable calendar sharing with a partner organization named adatum.com. The partner organization also has
a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You need to ensure that the calendar of every user is available to the users in adatum.com immediately.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange admin center, create a sharing policy.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a new organization relationship.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the Organization profile settings.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, configure external site sharing.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/sharing/organization-relationships/create-an-organization-
relationship

QUESTION 6
Your company has an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization.
The company has 100 users.
The company purchases Microsoft 365 and plans to move its entire infrastructure to the cloud.
The company does NOT plan to sync the on-premises Active Directory domain to Microsoft Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD).
You need to recommend which type of migration to use to move all email messages, contacts, and calendar items to
Exchange Online.
What should you recommend?
A. cutover migration
B. IMAP migration
C. remote move migration
D. staged migration
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mailbox-migration/cutover-migration-to-office-365

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Message center in the Microsoft 365 admin center.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You suspect that several Microsoft Office 365 applications or services were recently updated.
You need to identify which applications or services were recently updated.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review the Message center blade.
B. From the Office 365 Admin mobile app, review the messages.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review the Products blade.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review the Service health blade.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which migration solution should you recommend for Project1?
A. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run the New-MailboxImportRequest cmdlet.
B. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run the New-MailboxExportRequest cmdlet.
C. From Exchange admin center, start the migration and select Remote move migration.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, start a data migration and click Upload PST as the data service.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a main office and three branch offices. All the branch offices connect to the main office by using a
WAN link. The main office has a high-speed Internet connection. All the branch offices connect to the Internet by using
the
main office connections.
Users use Microsoft Outlook 2016 to connect to a Microsoft Exchange Server mailbox hosted in the main office.
The users report that when the WAN link in their office becomes unavailable, they cannot access their mailbox.
You create a Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the user data to Microsoft 365.
You need to ensure that all the users can continue to use Outlook to receive email messages if a WAN link fails.
Solution: For each device, you configure an additional Outlook profile that uses IMAP.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com that contains
a user named User1.
You suspect that an imposter is signing in to Azure AD by using the credentials of User1.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 can view all the sign in details of User1 from the past 24
hours.
To which three roles should you add Admin1? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Security administrator
B. Password administrator
C. User administrator
D. Compliance administrator
E. Reports reader
F. Security reader
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 12
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Security Administrator
B. Records Management
C. Security Reader
D. Hygiene Management
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD).
The domain contains 100 user accounts.
The city attribute for all the users is set to the city where the user resides.
You need to modify the value of the city attribute to the three-letter airport code of each city.
What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Administrative Center, select the Active Directory users, and then modify the Properties
settings.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select the users, and then use the Bulk actions option.
C. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the Get-AzureADUser and Set-AzureADUser cmdlets.
D. From Windows PowerShell on a domain controller, run the Get-AzureADUser and Set-AzureADUser cmdlets.
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft other Certification MS-100 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft other Certification MS-100 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete MS-100 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-100.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: design and implement Microsoft 365 services; manage user identity and roles; manage access and authentication; and plan Office 365 workloads and applications.

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17vJTfTSMiMyO3tC1_ZcGeElG0fDz9Oi5

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass MS-100 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft other Certification MS-100 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft other Certification MS-100 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass MS-100 dumps

related more: [Useful Dumps] Useful Latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q15)

Lead4pass Christmas Discount

Categories

Best Cisco Exam Dumps

HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-451 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-320 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-360 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-370 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-151 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-251 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-351 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 500-005 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-460 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-692 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-911 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-916 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-732 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-737 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-883 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-997 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-998 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-999 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 648-232 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 648-244 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-403 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 352-001 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-365 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-550 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-460 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 640-875 Dumps ► PDF & VCE

Best Microsoft Exam Dumps

HOT Microsoft 070-341 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-347 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-410 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-413 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-461 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-463 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-464 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-483 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-487 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 070-489 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-038 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-039 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-260 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-501 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-505 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 700-802 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-595 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-744 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 712-50 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ► PDF & VCE
Copyright © 2019 Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update