Pass Microsoft other Certification MS-101 exam, latest MS-101 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Microsoft other Certification MS-101 exam dumps for free. 13 Online MS-101 Exam Practice test questions and answers,online MS-101 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full MS-101 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-101.html (Total Questions: 111 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GWA8Jqht96ZO2LfC-rucvsDnrpexQY9Q

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security (beta): https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-101.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrators who take part in evaluating, planning, migrating, deploying, and managing Microsoft 365 services. They perform Microsoft 365 tenant management tasks for an enterprise, including its identities, security, compliance, and supporting technologies.

Candidates have a working knowledge of Microsoft 365 workloads and should have been an administrator for at least one Microsoft 365 workload (Exchange, SharePoint, Skype for Business, Windows as a Service). Candidates also have a working knowledge of networking, server administration, and IT fundamentals such as DNS, Active Directory, and PowerShell

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft other Certification MS-101 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain.
Your company has a security policy that prevents additional software from being installed on domain controllers.
You need to monitor a domain controller by using Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Deploy an Azure ATP sensor, and then configure port mirroring.
B. Deploy an Azure ATP sensor, and then configure detections.
C. Deploy an Azure ATP standalone sensor, and then configure detections.
D. Deploy an Azure ATP standalone sensor, and then configure port mirroring.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-advanced-threat-protection/install-atp-step5


QUESTION 2
You need to ensure that user access to Dropbox is authenticated by using a Microsoft 365 identity. The documents
must be protected if the data is downloaded to an untrusted device. What should you do?
A. From the Intune admin center, configure the Conditional access settings.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Organizational relationships settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Application proxy settings.
D. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Devices settings.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Your company has 5,000 Windows 10 devices. All the devices are protected by using Windows Defender Advanced
Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to view which Windows Defender ATP alert events have a high severity and occurred during the last seven
days.
What should you use in Windows Defender ATP?
A. the threat intelligence API
B. Automated investigations
C. Threat analytics
D. Advanced hunting
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-atp/investigate-
alerts-windows-defender-advanced-threat-protection https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-
protection/windows-defender-atp/automated-investigations-windows-defender-advanced-threat-protection


QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that the support technicians can meet the technical requirement for the Montreal office mobile
devices. What is the minimum of dedicated support technicians required?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 7
D. 31
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/enroll-devices-with-device-enrollment-manager


QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to investigate user activity in Microsoft 365, including from where users signed in, which applications were
used, and increases in activity during the past month. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Azure ATP
B. Security and Compliance
C. Cloud App Security
D. Flow
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/search-the-audit-log-in-security-and-
compliance


QUESTION 6
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
Users in the research department work with sensitive data.
You need to prevent the research department users from accessing potentially unsafe websites by using hyperlinks
embedded in email messages and documents. Users in other departments must not be restricted.
What should you do from the Security and Compliance admin center?
A. Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that has a Content is shared condition.
B. Modify the default safe links policy.
C. Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that has a Content contains condition.
D. Create a new safe links policy.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/set-up-atp-safe-links-policies#policies-that-
apply-to-specific-email-recipients


QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant.
The company sells products online and processes credit card information.
You need to be notified if a file stored in Microsoft SharePoint Online contains credit card information. The file must be
removed automatically from its current location until an administrator can review its contents.
What should you use?
A. a Security and Compliance data loss prevention (DLP) policy
B. a Microsoft Cloud App Security access policy
C. a Security and Compliance retention policy
D. a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies


QUESTION 8
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to identify which users performed the following privileged administration tasks: Deleted a folder from the
second-stage Recycle Bin of Microsoft SharePoint Opened a mailbox of which the user was not the owner Reset a user
password
What should you use?
A. Microsoft Azure Activity Directory (Azure AD) audit logs
B. Security and Compliance content search
C. Microsoft Azure Activity Directory (Azure AD) sign-ins
D. Security and Compliance audit log search
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/activity-logs-overview


QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to enable Microsoft Azure Information Protection.
You need to ensure that only the members of a group named PilotUsers can protect content.
What should you do?
A. From the AADRM PowerShell module, run the Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy cmdlet.
B. From Azure Information Protection, create a policy.
C. From the AADRM PowerShell module, run the Set-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator cmdlet.
D. From Azure Information Protection, configure the protection activation status.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/kemckinn/2018/05/17/creating-labels-for-azure-information-protection/


QUESTION 10
You plan to use the Security and Compliance admin center to import several PST files into Microsoft 365 mailboxes.
Which three actions should you perform before you import the data? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Exchange admin center, create a public folder.
B. Copy the PST files by using AzCopy.
C. From the Exchange admin center, assign admin roles.
D. From the Microsoft Azure portal, create a storage account that has a blob container.
E. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, deploy an add-in.
F. Create a mapping file that uses the CSV file format.
Correct Answer: BCF
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/use-network-upload-to-import-pst-files


QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint
sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization.
You need to be notified if the SharePoint sharing policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the Security and Compliance admin center, you create a threat management policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You need to meet the technical requirement for the EU PD. data. What should you create?
A. a retention policy from the Security and Compliance admin center.
B. a retention policy from the Exchange admin center
C. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Exchange admin center
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Security and Compliance admin center
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can place a hold on all mailbox content.
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. eDiscovery Manager from the Security and Compliance admin center
B. compliance management from the Exchange admin center
C. User management administrator from the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. Information Protection administrator from the Azure Active Directory admin center
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/permissions/feature-permissions/policy-and-compliance-
permissions?view=exchserver-2019

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft other Certification MS-101 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft other Certification MS-101 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete MS-101 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-101.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: implement modern device services; implement Microsoft 365 security and threat management; and manage Microsoft 365 governance and compliance.

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GWA8Jqht96ZO2LfC-rucvsDnrpexQY9Q

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass MS-101 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft other Certification MS-101 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the
questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft other Certification MS-101 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass MS-101 dumps

related more: [Useful Dumps] Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Update (Q1-Q15)

Author: admin