Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Month: September 2022

The latest version of Lead4Pass des-4122 exam dumps is shared online

Download the latest version of the Lead4Pass des-4122 exam dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-4122.html to help you prepare and pass the des-4122 DCS-IE exam as quickly as possible.

Lead4Pass des-4122 exam dumps with PDF files and VCE exam engine to prepare for the des-4122 DCS-IE exam in advance, covering a total of 60 exam questions and answers, covering the complete actual exam questions.

[Free Q1-Q13] Download the latest updated EMC des-4122 dumps PDF:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B3H71c_SnPOaWJgQXYAp67hQ8OFulaNI/

Latest Updated EMC des-4122 Dumps Exam Questions and answers:

Number of exam questionsUpdate timeExam nameFromPrevious issue
13Sep 19, 2022Specialist – Implementation Engineer PowerEdge Version 2.0 (DES-4122)Lead4PassMay 22, 2022
QUESTION 1:

CORRECT TEXT

For a temporary migration task the CPU core count on the Dell EMC PowerEdge R640 server needs to be reduced to 8 because the installed application will not work due to license restrictions. Use the simulator to apply the change so the application can be installed.

When you have finished using the simulator, click Next.

des-4122 questions 1

A. No answer
B. Place Holder
C. Place Holder
D. Place Holder

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2:

A technician needs to change the iDRAC password on a Dell EMC PowerEdge 14G server in a lights-out datacenter.

The be rebooted because it is in production. The iDRAC is configured with the default credentials How could the technician change the iDRAC password?

A. SupportAssist Enterprise
B. iDRAC Web GUI
C. OpenManage Server Administrator
D. Virtual Console; press F2 after rebooting system

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3:

DRAG DROP

Match each status LED indicator on the Dell EMC 14G PowerEdge server with its corresponding condition.
Select and Place:

des-4122 questions 3

Correct Answer:

des-4122 answer 3

QUESTION 4:

What is a key feature introduced in OpenManage Mobile v2.0?

A. Access servers remotely through OME
B. Access SupportAssist reports
C. Access a Virtual Console (VNC over SSH) securely
D. Access iDRAC remotely

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5:

An engineer needs to install an additional PSU on an existing, single PSU Dell EMC PowerEdge R740. They complete the initial installation and cabling procedures. They connect an AC cable and the power distribution unit produces normal AC output. The engineer checks power management and sees that the new PSU is in a Failed state.

What task should be completed to troubleshoot this issue?

A. Confirm the System Input Power CAP is not set to Low
B. Set the PSU AC redundancy to 1+1
C. Set the PSU AC redundancy to 1+0
D. Verify the new PSU is the same type and wattage rating

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6:

A technician installs eight servers into a fully operational rack with top of rack switch Each server has a quad 1Gb NIC and redundant power supplies The company uses iDRAC in shared LOM mode with LOM1 as the selected NIC

What should the technician do to verify iDRAC connectivity on each server?

A. iDRAC Datacenter license is installed.
B. Ethernet port LOM1 is cabled and the link light is green.
C. iDRAC dedicated NIC port is cabled and the link light is green
D. iDRAC Enterprise license is installed

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7:

What must be done before upgrading OMSA from the 32-bit to the 64-bit version?

A. Save the license file
B. Disable UAC
C. Back up the configuration
D. Uninstall the earlier version

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8:

How can a technician know whether IDRAC9 System Lockdown mode is enabled?

A. Lockdown activation message in the red box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC is disabled when the server boots

B. Lockdown activation message in the red box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC requires a password when the server boots

C. Lockdown activation message in the yellow box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC is disabled when the server boots

D. Lockdown activation message in the yellow box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC requires a password when the server boots

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9:

Does an engineer want to fully leverage Microsoft Windows Server 2016 for TPM-based guarded host deployment of a 14G server Which BIOS settings need to be used for installing the Windows server?

des-4122 questions 9

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10:

Starting from which Dell EMC PowerEdge server hardware generation is the Micro SD card in the IDSDM/vFlash module supported?

A. 11G
B. 12G
C. 13G
D. 14G

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11:

What are key values related to systems management when deploying OpenManage Enterprise wit Dell EMC PowerEdge servers?

A. Automate Basic Hardware Element Management Agent-free Management Simple and effective

B. Simplify Basic Hardware Element Management Agent-free Management Fee-based license

C. Simplify Fee-based license Agent-free Management Secure

D. Simplify Unify Automate Secure

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12:

What is a characteristic of out-of-band management?

A. Dedicated device
B. Agent-based
C. Less secure
D. Dependent upon OS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13:

What is the Open Compute Project (OCP) card used for in a Dell EMC PowerEdge server?

A. Flexibility to choose interconnects
B. Fixed networking card
C. Consume a PCIe slot
D. Provide a hot-swap component

Correct Answer: B

[Free Q1-Q13] Download the latest updated Cisco des-4122 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B3H71c_SnPOaWJgQXYAp67hQ8OFulaNI/

Lead4Pass des-4122 exam dumps have been updated to the latest version, proven, real and effective. And shared the above EMC des-4122 Dumps Exam Questions, you can use these questions to help you practice and improve yourself.

You are welcome to download the 60-question des-4122 exam questions and answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-4122.html, to help you pass the des-4122 DCS-IE exam with 100% success.

Juniper JN0-348 dumps: serves all JN0-348 JNCIS-ENT exam candidates

The newly updated Juniper JN0-348 dumps contains 92 exam questions and answers that candidates can study using the JN0-348 dumps PDF and JN0-348 dumps VCE to help you successfully pass the JN0-348 JNCIS-ENT exam.

You are welcome to download the latest Juniper JN0-348 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-348.html, Lead4Pass JN0-348 dumps serve all candidates taking the JN0-348 JNCIS-ENT exam and guarantee you 100% Successfully passed the JN0-348 JNCIS-ENT exam.

Download the Juniper JN0-348 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QwtzYtZLRnolPQj748dbsLy28lLkUFQo/

Share the latest Juniper JN0-348 dumps exam questions and answers for free

New Question 1:

Which statement is correct about IS-IS link state PDUs?

A. They are used to maintain link-state database synchronization.

B. They are used to establish adjacencies.

C. They are used to build the link-state database.

D. They are used to determine whether the neighbors are Level 1 or Level 2.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 2:

Which Junos feature allows you to combine multiple interfaces into a single bundle?

A. VRRP

B. Virtual Chassis

C. LAG

D. NSB

Correct Answer: C

New Question 3:

Which protocol prevents loops and calculates the best path through a switched network that contains redundant paths?

A. VRRP

B. STP

C. DHCP

D. IS-IS

Correct Answer: B

New Question 4:

What are two advantages of a point-to-point OSPF adjacency? (Choose two.)

A. Only a DR is elected.

B. No type 1 LSAs are generated.

C. No type 2 LSAs are generated.

D. There is quicker neighbor establishment.

Correct Answer: CD

New Question 5:

Which two characteristics are true for EBGP peerings? (Choose two.)

A. EBGP peers must be directly connected.

B. EBGP connects peer devices in the same autonomous system.

C. EBGP connects peer devices in two different autonomous systems.

D. EBGP peers can be connected over a multihop connection.

Correct Answer: CD

New Question 6:

Which two port security features use the DHCP snooping database for additional port security? (Choose two.)

A. dynamic ARP inspection

B. MACsec

C. IP Source Guard

D. MAC learning

Correct Answer: AC

New Question 7:

Which two statements are correct regarding the root bridge election process when using STP? (Choose two.)

A. A lower system MAC address is preferred.

B. A higher bridge priority is preferred.

C. A lower bridge priority is preferred.

D. A higher system MAC address is preferred.

Correct Answer: AC

New Question 8:

What are two characteristics of OSPF ABRs? (Choose two.)

A. ABRs transmit routing information between the backbone and other areas.

B. ABRs cannot be part of the backbone and another area at the same time.

C. ABRs inject routing information from outside the OSPF domain.

D. ABRs link two OSPF areas.

Correct Answer: AD

New Question 9:

Which statement is correct about trunk ports?

A. Trunk ports must have an IRB assigned to accept VLAN tagged traffic.

B. By default, trunk ports accept only VLAN tagged traffic.

C. By default, a trunk port can have only a single VLAN assigned.

D. trunk ports must have an IRB assigned to accept untagged traffic.

Correct Answer: B

New Question 10:

Your network is configured with dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) using the default parameters for all the DHCP and ARP related configurations. You just added a new device connected to a trunk port and configured it to obtain an IP address using DHCP.

Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. The DHCP server assigns the IP addressing information to the new device.

B. DAI validates the ARP packets for the new device against the DHCP snooping database.

C. The ARP request and response packets for the new device will bypass DAI.

D. DHCP snooping adds the DHCP assigned IP address for the new device to its database.

Correct Answer: AB

New Question 11:

Which two requirements must be satisfied before graceful restart will work? (Choose two.)

A. a stable network topology

B. a neighbor configured with BFD

C. a neighbor configured with graceful restart

D. a neighbor with an uptime greater than an hour

Correct Answer: AC

New Question 12:

You configured a GRE tunnel that traverses a path using default MTU settings. You want to ensure that packets are not dropped of fragmented.

In this scenario, what is the maximum packet size that would traverse the GRE tunnel?

A. 1500

B. 1400

C. 1524

D. 1476

Correct Answer: D

New Question 13:

When configuring firewall filters, which function does the interface-specific parameter enable on an EX Series switch?

A. The interface-specific parameter is required to configure port-specific counters.

B. The interface-specific parameter is required to configure VLAN-specific counters.

C. The interface-specific parameter is required to configure VLAN-based filters.

D. The interface-specific parameter is required to configure port-based firewall filters.

Correct Answer: A

New Question 14:

Which two statements describe BGP attributes? (Choose two.)

A. BGP attributes help determine the best path to a destination.

B. The origin attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.

C. BGP attributes are always optional.

D. The AS path attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.

Correct Answer: AD

New Question 15:

Which static route next-hop value indicates that the packet will be silently dropped?

A. resolve

B. discard

C. reject

D. next-table

Correct Answer: B

Download the Juniper JN0-348 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QwtzYtZLRnolPQj748dbsLy28lLkUFQo/

The above is only a part of Juniper JN0-348 dumps exam questions and answers, you can use the above exam questions and answers to improve yourself, not only that, we welcome you to download the latest
Juniper JN0-348 dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-348.html (Total Questions: 92 Q&A), help you truly pass the JN0-348 JNCIS-ENT exam.

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [Juniper]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]NetAppexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com