Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Month: May 2022

F5 F50-531 Dumps | Preparing for the BIG-IP v10.x LTM Essentials V10.x Exam

Are you preparing for the BIG-IP v10.x LTM Essentials V10.x exam? F50-531 Dumps has developed exam questions and answers based on the exam core question types.

On the Lead4Pass F50-531 dumps page https://www.lead4pass.com/f50-531.html, you can find a variety of download buttons we provide for you, using both PDF and VCE tools provided by Lead4Pass
Study the BIG-IP v10.x LTM Essentials V10.x exam core questions we have prepared for you to help you pass the exam successfully the first time.

Next, read F5 F50-531 free dumps to help you choose more…

QUESTION 1:

If a client\’s browser does not accept cookies, what occurs when the client connects to a virtual server using cookie persistence?

A. The connection request is not processed.
B. The connection request is sent to a topology server.
C. The connection request is load-balanced to an available pool member.
D. The connection request is refused and the client is sent a “server not available” message.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2:

What is required for a virtual server to support clients whose traffic arrives on the internal VLAN and pool members.
whose traffic arrives on the external VLAN?

A. That support is never available.
B. The virtual server must be enabled for both VLANs.
C. The virtual server must be enabled on the internal VLAN.
D. The virtual server must be enabled on the external VLAN.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3:

Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)

A. CLI access to the serial console port
B. SSH access to the management port
C. SSH access to any of the switch ports
D. HTTP access to the management port
E. HTTP access to any of the switch ports
F. HTTPS access to the management port
G. HTTPS access to any of the switch ports

Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 4:

A standard virtual server has been associated with a pool with multiple members. Assuming all other settings are left at their defaults, which statement is always true concerning traffic processed by the virtual server?

A. The client IP address is unchanged between the client-side connection and the server-side connection.
B. The server IP address is unchanged between the client-side connection and the server-side connection.
C. The TCP ports used in the client-side connection are the same as the TCP ports server-side connection.
D. The IP addresses used in the client-side connection are the same as the IP addresses used in the server-side connection.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5:

Which must be sent to the license server to generate a new license?

A. the system\’s dossier
B. the system\’s hostname
C. the system\’s base license
D. the system\’s purchase order number

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6:

The incoming client IP address is 195.64.45.52 and the last five connections have been sent to members A, C, E, D, and B. Given the virtual server, pool, and persistence definitions and statistics shown in the above graphic, which member will be used for the next connection?

A. 10.10.20.1:80
B. 10.10.20.2:80
C. 10.10.20.3:80
D. 10.10.20.4:80
E. 10.10.20.5:80
F. It cannot be determined with the information given.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7:

Which two statements are true about SNATs? (Choose two.)

A. SNAT\’s are enabled on all VLANs, by default.
B. SNAT\’s can be configured within a Profile definition.
C. SNAT\’s can be configured within a Virtual Server definition.
D. SNAT\’s are enabled only on the VLAN where origin traffic arrives, by default

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8:

Which statement is true about the synchronization process, as performed by the Configuration Utility or by typing config sync all?

A. The process should always be run from the standby system.

B. The process should always be run from the system with the latest configuration.

C. The two /config/bigip.conf configuration files are synchronized (made identical) each time the process is run.

D. Multiple files, including /config/bigip.conf and /config/bigip_base.conf, are synchronized (made identical) each time the process is run.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9:

Which IP address will the client address be changed to when SNAT automap is specified within a Virtual Server configuration?

A. The floating self IP address on the VLAN where the packet leaves the system.

B. The floating self IP address on the VLAN where the packet arrives on the system.

C. It will alternate between the floating and non-floating self IP address on the VLAN where the packet leaves the system so that port exhaustion is avoided.

D. It will alternate between the floating and non-floating self IP address on the VLAN where the packet arrives on the system so that port exhaustion is avoided.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10:

Which parameters are set to the same value when a pair of BIG-IP devices are synchronized?

A. host names
B. system clocks
C. profile definitions
D. VLAN fail-safe settings
E. MAC masquerade addresses

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11:

When configuring a pool member\’s monitor, which three association options are available? (Choose three.)

A. inherit the pool\’s monitor
B. inherit the node\’s monitor
C. configure a default monitor
D. assign a monitor to the specific member
E. do not assign any monitor to the specific member

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12:

The current status of a given pool is offline (red). Which condition could explain that state? Assume the descriptions below include all monitors assigned for each scenario.

A. No monitors are currently assigned to any pool, member, or node.
B. The pool has a monitor assigned to it, and none of the pool members passed the test.
C. The pool has a monitor assigned to it, and only some of the pool\’s members passed the test.
D. A monitor is assigned to all nodes and all nodes have passed the test. The pool\’s members have no specific monitor assigned to them.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13:

When can a single virtual server be associated with multiple profiles?

A. Never. Each virtual server has a maximum of one profile.
B. Often. Profiles work on different layers and combining profiles is common.
C. Rarely. One combination, using both the TCP and HTTP profile does occur, but it is the exception.
D. Unlimited. Profiles can work together in any combination to ensure that all traffic types are supported in a given virtual server.

Correct Answer: B

……

Download F5 F50-531 free dumps online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z-84oO-8-KvG3KQ6LvvLPh_raIcUqfIC/view?usp=sharing

View 99 F5 F50-531 Exam Questions: learn more