Useful Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other Lead4pass Exam Dumps Training Materials And Study Guides Update Free Try

Month: September 2020

Get the latest VMware 1v0-701 dumps exam questions and answers online with Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated VMware 1v0-701 dumps issues! The latest 1v0-701 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 1v0-701 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-701.html (Total Questions: 90 Q&A 1v0-701 Dumps)

VMware 1v0-701 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examkraft Exam Table of Contents:

Latest VMware 1v0-701 google drive

[PDF] Free VMware 1v0-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m48WjjQ_9GEfIDblExDSlf6mMN6vOIYK/

Latest updates VMware 1v0-701 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which server sits in the DMZ and allows external devices to connect to the Horizon Mirage service?
A. Mirage Server
B. Mirage Branch Reflector
C. Mirage Management Server
D. Mirage Gateway Server
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/consulting/tag/horizon-mirage

 

QUESTION 2
Which vSphere component is used to manage multiple hosts in a cluster?
A. ESXI
B. vDS
C. vCenter Server
D. VUM
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
At which layer does VMware vSAN provide redundancy for Virtual Machine (VM) files?
A. At host storage controller (RAID) only.
B. In VMware vSAN only.
C. In VMware vSAN and virtual machine (VM) storage policies.
D. At host storage controller (RAID) and VMware vSAN.
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/4.0/com.vmware.vvd.sddcdesign.doc/GUID-6F009138-C06B-4CF0-89A4-9FFECA22F7FE.html

 

QUESTION 4
Which feature in VMware vSphere ensures zero downtime and prevents data loss when a physical server fails?
A. vSphere Data Protection
B. High Availability
C. Fault Tolerance
D. vSphere Replication
Correct Answer: C
In the event of server failures, VMware vSphere Fault Tolerance (vSphere FT) provides continuous availability for
applications with as many as four virtual CPUs. It does so by creating a live shadow instance of a VM that is always up
to date with the primary VM. In the event of a hardware outage, vSphere FT automatically triggers failover, ensuring
zero downtime and preventing data loss. Like vSphere HA, it protects against hardware failure but completely eliminates
downtime with instantaneous cutover and recovery. After failover, vSphere FT automatically creates a new, secondary
VM to deliver continuous protection for the application Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-vcenter-server-6-0-availability-guide-white-paper.pdf

 

QUESTION 5
In which form does Virtual SAN store and manage data?
A. Files
B. Disks
C. Objects
D. Blocks
Correct Answer: C
Virtual SAN stores and manages data in the form of flexible data containers called objects. An object is a logical volume
that has its data and metadata distributed and accessed across the entire cluster. Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/5.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-2B3B720F-0A7E-4B4B-883F-85A39C1A6C5A.html

 

QUESTION 6
A company wants to implement a software-defined network solution with minimal impact on the existing environment.
What additional hardware, if any, is required when implementing VMware NSX?
A. A stateful inspection Firewall to take advantage of NSX\\’s built-in Firewall protection
B. None. NSX is a completely non-disruptive solution.
C. Special VLAN configurations for accessing NSX.
D. At least two Layer 3 switches that must be converted to trunk mode.
Correct Answer: B
NSX is a completely non-disruptive solution which can be deployed on any IP network from any vendor ? both existing
traditional networking models and next-generation fabric architectures. The physical network infrastructure already in
place is all that is required to deploy a software-defined data center with NSX.
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/products/nsx/vmw-nsx-networkvirtualization-design-guide.pdf

 

QUESTION 7
A large bank wants to automate their infrastructure provisioning. They need a portal that provides the ability to check
the health of a virtual machine and perform day-two actions, such as power-on and power-off.
Which product in the vRealize Suite offers this functionality?
A. vRealize Orchestrator
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vRealize Automation
D. vRealize Business
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Which component in VMware NSX provides L2 bridging from the logical networking space VXLAN to the physical
space?
A. NSX virtual switch
B. Logical Router control VM
C. Logical router
D. NSX Edge virtual appliance
Correct Answer: C
The logical routers can provide L2 bridging from the logical networking space (VXLAN) to the physical network (VLAN).
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-for-vSphere/6.3/nsx_63_admin.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Which two statements are true for vRealize Business for Cloud? (Choose two.)
A. It provides costing for non-vSphere workload by directly integrating with them.
B. It provides public cloud costing, consumption analysis, and pricing.
C. It collects performance data through the agents that are deployed in the cloud workloads.
D. It provides costing for native services hosted on AWS and Azure cloud.
E. It provides Automatic private cloud metering, costing, and pricing.
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/vrealize-business-for-cloud.html

 

QUESTION 10
A supervisor wants employees to seamlessly log into remote applications without having to enter their credentials
multiple times. What is required to support true Single Sign-On (SSO)?
A. Horizon 7 and Windows Server 2016
B. Horizon 7 and any Linux Operating System
C. Only Horizon 7 is required
D. Horizon 7 and Identity Manager
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.3/horizon-architecture-planning/GUIDE8152572-1B10-42C2-B605-1EF738AC2D20.html

 

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture are true? (Choose two.)
A. Deployment of services across clouds is manual.
B. Works only on certain underlying clouds or hypervisors.
C. Provides the ability to run, manage, connect, and secure applications across clouds.
D. Provides cloud freedom, but not control.
E. Provides the freedom to innovate across both private clouds and public clouds.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 12
VMware offers vRealize Suite in editions that provide different functionality at different points, making it easy to license
VMware vRealize Suite to meet a customer\\’s specific requirements and use cases. Which three are vRealize Suite
editions? (Choose three.)
A. Enterprise Plus
B. Foundations
C. Advanced
D. Enterprise
E. Professional
F. Standard
Correct Answer: CDF
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/vrealize-suite.html

 

QUESTION 13
What are the three vRealize Suite editions offered by VMware?
A. Standard, Advanced, Enterprise
B. Standard, Enterprise, Enterprise Plus
C. Foundation, Standard, Enterprise
D. Advanced, Enterprise, Enterprise Plus
Correct Answer: A
VMware vRealize Suite cloud management platform is available in three editions: Standard, Advanced, and Enterprise.
New portable licensing allows customers to manage multi-vendor private and public clouds with common licensing.
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/vrealize-suite.html

Latest Lead4Pass VMware dumps DVMwareount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional VMware exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the VMware exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest VMware 1v0-701 exam dumps, 1v0-701 exam questions, and answers! 1v0-701 pdf, 1v0-701 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 1v0-701 exams Pass VMware 1v0-701 exams “VMware Certified Associate – Digital Business Transformation Exam”.
Help you successfully pass the 1v0-701 exam.

ps.

Get VMware Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=VMware (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass VMware VCA DBT exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/vca-dbt.html
Latest update Lead4pass 1v0-701 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-701.html (90 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free VMware 1v0-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m48WjjQ_9GEfIDblExDSlf6mMN6vOIYK/

Get the latest Oracle 1z0-071 dumps exam questions and answers online with Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated Oracle 1z0-071 dumps issues! The latest 1z0-071 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 1z0-071 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-071.html (Total Questions: 417 Q&A 1z0-071 Dumps)

Oracle 1z0-071 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examkraft Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle 1z0-071 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-071 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QC0w3QBFkwmd90JQoSWg-xsw8SqC-j0f/

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-071 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Examine the description of the BOOKS_TRANSACTIONS table:

lead4pass 1z0-071 exam questions q1

Examine this partial SQL statement:
SELECT * FROM books_transactions
Which two WHERE conditions give the same result?
A. WHERE borrowed_date = SYSDATE AND (transaction_type = `RM\\’ OR member_id IN (`A101\\’, `A102\\’));
B. WHERE (borrowed_date = SYSDATE AND transaction_type = `RM\\’) OR member_id IN (`A101\\’, `A102\\’);
C. WHERE borrowed_date = SYSDATE AND (transaction_type = `RM\\’ AND (member_id = A101\\’ OR member_id =
`A102\\’));
D. WHERE borrowed_date = SYSDATE AND transaction_type = `RM\\’ OR member_id IN (`A101\\’, `A102\\’);
E. WHERE borrowed_date = SYSDATE AND (transaction_type = `RM\\’ AND member_id = `A101\\’ OR member_id =
`A102\\’);
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 2
Which three statements are true regarding subqueries? (Choose three.)
A. The ORDER BY Clause can be used in a subquery.
B. A subquery can be used in the FROM clause of a SELECT statement.
C. If a subquery returns NULL, the main query may still return rows.
D. A subquery can be placed in a WHERE clause, a GROUP BY clause, or a HAVING clause.
E. Logical operators, such as AND, OR, and NOT, cannot be used in the WHERE clause of a subquery.
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 3
Which three statements are true reading subqueries? (Choose three.)
A. A-Main query can have many subqueries.
B. A subquery can have more than one main query.
C. The subquery and the main query must retrieve the date from the same table.
D. The subquery and main query can retrieve data from different tables.
E. Only one column or expression can be compared between the subquery and main query.
F. Multiple columns or expressions can be compared between the subquery and main query.
Correct Answer: ADF

 

QUESTION 4
A non-correlated subquery can be defined as __________. (Choose the best answer.)
A. A set of one or more sequential queries in which generally the result of the inner query is used as the search value in
the outer query.
B. A set of sequential queries, all of which must return values from the same table.
C. A set of sequential queries, all of which must always return a single value.
D. A SELECT statement that can be embedded in a clause of another SELECT statement only.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B. The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C. The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D. Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
You issue the following command to drop the PRODUCTS table:
SQL > DROP TABLE products;
Which three statements are true about the implication of this command? (Choose three.)
A. All data along with the table structure is deleted.
B. A pending transaction in the session is committed.
C. All indexes on the table remain but they are invalidated.
D. All views and synonyms on the table remain but they are invalidated.
E. All data in the table is deleted but the table structure remains.
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 7
Examine the structure of the two tables.lead4pass 1z0-071 exam questions q7

Which two queries execute successfully? (Choose two.)

lead4pass 1z0-071 exam questions q7-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 8
Which two statements are true about a full outer join?
A. It includes rows that are returned by an inner join.
B. It returns only unmatched rows from both tables being joined.
C. It includes rows that are returned by a Cartesian product.
D. It returns matched and unmatched rows from both tables being joined.
E. The Oracle joins operator (+) must be used on both sides of the join condition in the WHERE clause.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://www.w3resource.com/oracle/joins/oracle-full-outer-join.php

 

QUESTION 9
The SQL statements executed in a user session are as follows:lead4pass 1z0-071 exam questions q9

Which two statements describe the consequences of issuing the ROLLBACK TO SAVEPOINT a command in the
session? (Choose two.)
A. The rollback generates an error.
B. No SQL statements are rolled back.
C. Only the DELETE statements are rolled back.
D. Only the second DELETE statement is rolled back.
E. Both the DELETE statements and the UPDATE statement are rolled back.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 10
Examine the structure of the SHIPMENTS table:lead4pass 1z0-071 exam questions q10

Which statement is true regarding the above commands?
A. Both execute successfully and give correct results.
B. Only the first query executes successfully but gives the wrong result.
C. Only the first query executes successfully and gives the correct result.
D. Only the second query executes successfully but gives the wrong result.
E. Only the second query executes successfully and gives the correct result.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Examine the description of the PRODUCT_INFORMATION table:lead4pass 1z0-071 exam questions q11

Which query retrieves the number of products with a full list price?
A. SELECT COUNT (DISTINCT list_price) FROM product_information WHERE list_price IS NULL;
B. SELECT COUNT (list_price) FROM product_information WHERE list_price IS NULL;
C. SELECT COUNT (list_price) FROM product_information WHERE list_price = NULL;
D. SELECT COUNT(NVL(list_price, 0)) FROM product_information WHERE list_price IS NULL;
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.oracletutorial.com/oracle-aggregate-functions/oracle-avg/

 

QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about Enterprise Manager (EM) express in Oracle Database 12c?
A. By default, EM express is available for a database after database creation.
B. You can use EM express to manage multiple databases running on the same server.
C. You can perform basic administrative tasks for pluggable databases by using the EM express interface.
D. You cannot start-up or shut down a database Instance by using EM express.
E. You can create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which two statements best describe the benefits of using the WITH clause? (Choose two.)
A. It can improve the performance of a large query by storing the result of a query block having the WITH clause in the
session\\’s temporary tablespace.
B. It enables sessions to reuse the same query block in a SELECT statement if it occurs more than once in a complex
query.
C. It enables sessions to store a query block permanently in memory and use it to create complex queries.
D. It enables sessions to store the results of a query permanently.
Correct Answer: AB

Latest Lead4Pass Oracle dumps DOracleount Code 2020

why lead4pass

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Oracle exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Oracle exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Oracle 1z0-071 exam dumps, 1z0-071 exam questions, and answers! 1z0-071 pdf, 1z0-071 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 1z0-071 exams Pass Oracle 1z0-071 exams “Oracle Database SQL”. Help you successfully pass the 1z0-071 exam.

ps.

Get Oracle Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=Oracle (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass 1z0-071 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle-database.html
Latest update Lead4pass 1z0-071 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-071.html (417 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-071 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QC0w3QBFkwmd90JQoSWg-xsw8SqC-j0f/