Tag Archive : 220-1001 dumps

[2020.3]Latest effective CompTIA 220-1001 brain dumps online practice test

Shares the latest CompTIA A+ 220-1001 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1” 220-1001 exam. Ready to pass the 220-1001 exam please click https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html (full exam dump)

Share a free CompTIA 220-1001 video tutorial

CompTIA 220-1001 Exam pdf

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Dc7_J3eo-En6pf55xo1b_jdqXPQgCOIB

A+ Core 1 (220-1001) Certification Study Guide: https://www.comptia.org/training/books/a-core-1-220-1001-study-guide

Latest CompTIA 220-1001 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A technician is troubleshooting network connectivity issues after a new wireless router was installed in an office. Users
who connect to the new router are unable to access LAN resources. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of
the issue?
A. There are conflicting DHCP servers on the network
B. There are conflicting ARP records
C. There are conflicting gateways on the network
D. There are conflicting IP protocols
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A user brings in a smartphone for repair. The device is unable to send/receive calls or connect to WiFi. All applications
on the device are working unless they require connectivity.
Which of the following is MOST likely causing the problem?
A. Airplane mode
B. Tethering
C. Disabled hotspot
D. VPN
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following channels would commonly be used on an 802.11 wireless network?
A. 6
B. 17
C. 802
D. 8080
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the main purpose of the +5VSB output of a power supply?
A. It allows peripherals to draw power when the machine is off
B. It provides power to the audio and sound boards of the machine
C. It acts as the main voltage supply to the motherboard and processor
D. It powers all expansion cards and external device hubs
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
There are 20 laptops in a room and they all need to connect wirelessly to the network. Which of the following would be
the BEST device to use?
A. Switch
B. Router
C. Access point
D. Hub
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
A shipping department is having problems with its thermal label printer. Two columns on the left are not appearing on all
labels. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST?
A. Verify the ribbon is correctly aligned to the label
B. Run a label calibration
C. Remove stuck labels from the print path
D. Replace the print head
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following has a P4 connector to provide a 12V output?
A. Molex connector
B. 24-pin adapter
C. SCSI cable
D. eSATA cable
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A user connects a laptop to a docking station but is unable to see an image on the external monitor. The user tests the
docking station USB ports, and they are working fine. Which of the following should be done NEXT?
A. Check for firmware updates
B. Configure extended display mode
C. Replace the external monitor
D. Adjust the laptop\\’s BIOS settings
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
A technician is troubleshooting network connectivity issue with a remote host. Which of the following tools BEST inform
the technician of nodes between the client and the host? (Select TWO).
A. tracert
B. ping
C. tcpdump
D. pathping
E. netstate
F. nslookup
G. router
Correct Answer: EF

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP (2)
A customer, Ann, has requested two custom PCs, one to be used for gaming and the other to be used as a virtualization
workstation for her business.
The gaming PC should support the latest games and gaming peripherals.
The virtualization workstation should be able to host several production virtual machines as part of Ann\\’s home
business.
INSTRUCTIONS
Use the tabs at the top to switch between the PCs.
Objects should be placed on the appropriate slot/display areas and can only be used once.
All slot/display areas should be filled.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.
Select and Place:lead4pass 220-1001 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 220-1001 exam question q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
A user is experiencing email problems and explains to a technician that all emails with graphics or images do not display
the graphics.
Which of the following configurations would correct this behavior?
A. Change the email settings in antivirus.
B. Change the security settings of the email client.
C. Change the firewall security settings.
D. Change the email proxy settings.
E. Change the trusted sites in the browser settings.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A user has requested a device that could be used for web-conferences while away from work. The device will mainly be
used for emailing, document reviewing, and phone calls. Which of the following mobile devices would a technician
MOST likely recommend?
A. Tablet
B. Smart camera
C. Phablet
D. Web camera
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
A company asks a technician to recommend a solution to conserve paper without degrading print quality. Which of the
following printer settings would BEST enable the technician to accomplish this request?
A. Density
B. Collate
C. Duplex
D. Color management
Correct Answer: C

Share lead4pass discount codes for free

lead4pass coupon

About lead4pass!

lead4pass offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Where can I get the latest updates for CompTIA A+ 220-1001 exam dumps? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 220-1001 exam.
“CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1”. lead4pass offers you the latest CompTIA 220-1001 dumps exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

Latest update Lead4pass 220-1001 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html (249 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Dc7_J3eo-En6pf55xo1b_jdqXPQgCOIB