Tag Archive : n10-007 practice exam

[2020.7] Latest updates CompTIA Network+ n10-007 exam practice questions and Lead4pass n10-007 dumps

How do I get the latest updated CompTIA n10-007 exam exercise questions and exam dumps?

Examkraft free to share the latest CompTIA Network+ exam exercise questions and answers! n10-007 Exam Certifications “CompTIA Network+”
You can find the free n10-007 pdf, n10-007 practice questions online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html
(brain dumps). Pass the exam with ease! Online learning helps you improve your skills and exam experience!

Examkraft n10-007 exam catalog

Examkraft CompTIA n10-007 video tutorial

Latest CompTIA n10-007 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q12] Free CompTIA n10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BKULWtX_5LQW4KC6llrXYHjWscSL4bP0/

Network+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

Latest Updates CompTIA n10-007 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

169.254.0.100 is an IP address that would MOST likely come from which of the following?
A. CIDR
B. DHCP
C. APIPA
D. DNS

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Which of the following technologies is required to allow all ports of a single private IP to be publically accessible via a
single public IP?
A. NAT
B. RIP
C. PAT
D. ACL

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

A network engineer wants to segment the network into multiple broadcast domains. Which of the following devices
would allow for communication between the segments?
A. Layer 2 switch
B. Layer 3 switch
C. Bridge
D. Load balancer

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

A bookstore uses a Faraday cage to comply with credit card regulations. Customers report that their cellular phones
have no signal when they are in the bookstore. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. The Faraday cage is creating interference within the bookstore.
B. The Faraday cage prevents access by redirecting signals.
C. The Faraday cage is creating latency on the cellular network.
D. The Faraday cage is creating attenuation of the cellular network.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Jeff, a user, is having a problem with a POTS line. Which of the following tools would Jeff use to make sure the phone
lines have a dial tone?
A. Loopback plugs
B. Butt set
C. Cable certifier
D. Toner probe

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

Which of the following WAP security features offers the STRONGEST encryption?
A. WPA
B. WPA2
C. WEP
D. Hidden SSID

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

A Windows server has a problem after booting up. Kim, a technician, should immediately check the:
A. history logs.
B. cron logs.
C. application logs.
D. system logs.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

A user reports difficulties connecting a PC to a wired network. The PC connects to an IP phone, which is working
correctly. A network technician can verify that other devices successfully connect to the phone. At which of the following
layers of the OSI model is the problem MOST likely located?
A. Network
B. Physical
C. Transport
D. Application

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Matt, an administrator, notices a flood fragmented packet and retransmits from an email server. After disabling the TCP
offload setting on the NIC, Matt sees normal traffic with packets flowing in sequence again. Which of the following
utilities was he MOST likely using to view this issue?
A. Spam filter
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Web application firewall
D. Load balancer

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

An employee wishes to use a personal cell phone for work-related purposes, including storage of sensitive company
data, during long business trips. Which of the following is needed to protect BOTH the employee and the company?
A. An NDA ensuring work data stored on the personal phone remains confidential
B. An AUP covering how a personal phone may be used for work matters
C. Consent to monitoring policy covering company audits of the personal phone
D. Real-time remote monitoring of the phone\’s activity and usage

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

A DSL modem connects to the provider\’s network using which of the following authentication techniques?
A. PoE
B. MS-CHAP
C. PPPoE
D. EAP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

Which of the following devices, if implemented, would result in decreased administration time of an 802.11 network
running centralized authentication services? (Choose two.)
A. VPN concentrator
B. Proxy server
C. Wireless controller
D. RADIUS server
E. Multilayer switch

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13

Kim, the client, has requested a cost-effective network solution to accommodate the ability to reconfigure the office
space as needed. Which networking solution would provide the BEST solution?
A. Private IP Addressing
B. Wireless Access Points
C. Wide Area Networking
D. Virtual Local Area Networks

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass CompTIA n10-007 Coupon codes for free 2020

why lead4pass

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the CompTIA exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

CompTIA n10-007 Exam Tips Summary:

CompTIA n10-007 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass n10-007 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (829 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA n10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BKULWtX_5LQW4KC6llrXYHjWscSL4bP0/